Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13205 SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and DANAPUR Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Daily.

13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS departs from SAHARSA JN at 23:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 06:15 Daily. it has total 9 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to DANAPUR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at PATLIPUTRA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "PATLIPUTRA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13205 SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13205 SHC-DNR JANHIT EXPRESS SHC DNR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 23:00 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 23:16 23:18 1
3 MNE MANSI JN 00:18 00:20 2
4 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 00:30 00:32 2
5 BGS BEGU SARAI 00:59 01:01 2
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 01:40 01:50 2
7 HJP HAJIPUR JN 04:10 04:15 2
8 PPTA PATLIPUTRA 05:45 05:50 2
9 DNR DANAPUR 06:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS

  1. What is 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS runs Daily between SAHARSA JN and DANAPURStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS from SAHARSA JN to DANAPUR?
    13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS from SAHARSA JN at 23:00 and arrives DANAPUR at 06:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS covers?
    13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS?
    13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 31 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS?
    13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13205-SHC DNR JANHIT EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 9 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), MANSI JN(MNE), KHAGARIA JN.(KGG), BEGU SARAI(BGS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), PATLIPUTRA(PPTA), DANAPUR(DNR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Danapur
  2. Saharsa Junction and Danapur
  3. Begu Sarai and Danapur
  4. Barauni Junction and Danapur
  5. Khagaria Junction and Danapur
  6. Mansi Junction and Danapur
  7. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Barauni Junction
  8. S Bhakhtiyarpur and Hajipur Junction
  9. S Bhakhtiyarpur and PATLIPUTRA (PPTA)
  10. Saharsa Junction and Begu Sarai

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System