Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13201 RJPB LTT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13201-RJPB LTT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13201-RJPB LTT EXP now in india.

Train number 13201-RJPB LTT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAJENDRANAGAR T and LOKMANYATILAK Stations. It covers total journey of 1052.76 miles / 1698 Kilometers in just 35 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13201-RJPB LTT EXP departs from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 Daily. it has total 67 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13201-RJPB LTT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAJENDRANAGAR T to LOKMANYATILAK train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at THANE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "THANE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13201-RJPB LTT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13201 RJPB LTT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13201 RJPB LTT EXP RJPB LTT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T First 23:45 1
2 PNBE PATNA JN 00:01 00:11 2
3 DNR DANAPUR 00:22 00:24 2
4 SDE SADISOPUR 00:32 00:34 2
5 BTA BIHTA 00:41 00:43 2
6 ARA ARA 01:01 01:06 2
7 BEA BIHIYA 01:20 01:22 2
8 BXR BUXAR 01:55 02:00 2
9 CSA CHAUSA 02:07 02:09 2
10 GMR GAHMAR 02:19 02:20 2
11 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 02:34 02:36 2
12 ZNA ZAMANIA 02:45 02:47 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:09 04:19 2
14 ARW AHRAURA ROAD 04:43 04:45 2
15 KYT KAILAHAT 04:56 04:58 2
16 CAR CHUNAR 05:10 05:12 2
17 MZP MIRZAPUR 05:40 05:45 2
18 BDL VINDHYACHAL 05:54 05:56 2
19 MNF MANDA ROAD 06:18 06:20 2
20 MJA MEJA ROAD 06:41 06:43 2
21 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 08:10 08:20 2
22 SRJ SHANKARGARH 09:04 09:06 2
23 DBR DABHAURA 09:53 09:55 2
24 MKP MANIKPUR JN 10:45 10:50 2
25 MJG MAJHAGAWAN 11:18 11:20 2
26 JTW JAITWAR 11:38 11:40 2
27 STA SATNA 12:10 12:20 2
28 MYR MAIHAR 12:43 12:45 2
29 JKE JUKEHI 13:18 13:20 2
30 KTE KATNI 13:35 13:40 2
31 SHR SIHORA ROAD 14:18 14:20 2
32 JBP JABALPUR 15:10 15:20 2
33 MML MADAN MAHAL 15:28 15:30 2
34 SRID SRIDHAM 16:03 16:05 2
35 NU NARSINGHPUR 16:38 16:40 2
36 KY KARELI 16:51 16:53 2
37 GAR GADARWARA 17:13 17:15 2
38 SCKR SALICHAUKA ROAD 17:28 17:30 2
39 BKH BANKHEDI 17:41 17:43 2
40 PPI PIPARIYA 17:58 18:00 2
41 SGP SOHAGPUR 18:15 18:17 2
42 BGTA BAGRA TAWA 18:34 18:36 2
43 ET ITARSI JN 20:35 20:45 2
44 BPF BANAPURA 21:11 21:13 2
45 TBN TIMARNI 21:33 21:35 2
46 HD HARDA 21:48 21:50 2
47 KKN KHIRKIYA 22:16 22:17 2
48 CAER CHHANERA 22:48 22:50 2
49 TLV TALVADYA 23:43 23:45 2
50 KNW KHANDWA 00:30 00:35 3
51 NPNR NEPANAGAR 01:04 01:05 3
52 BAU BURHANPUR 01:24 01:25 3
53 RV RAVER 01:44 01:45 3
54 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 02:25 02:35 3
55 JL JALGAON JN 02:59 03:00 3
56 CSN CHALISGAON JN 03:54 03:55 3
57 NGN NANDGAON 04:24 04:25 3
58 MMR MANMAD JN 04:52 04:55 3
59 LS LASALGAON 05:14 05:15 3
60 NR NIPHAD 05:29 05:30 3
61 NK NASIK ROAD 06:25 06:30 3
62 DVL DEVLALI 06:39 06:40 3
63 IGP IGATPURI 08:20 08:25 3
64 KSRA KASARA 09:08 09:10 3
65 KYN KALYAN JN 10:20 10:25 3
66 TNA THANE 10:47 10:50 3
67 LTT LOKMANYATILAK 11:30 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13201-RJPB LTT EXP

  1. What is 13201-RJPB LTT EXP train running status / running days?
    13201-RJPB LTT EXP runs Daily between RAJENDRANAGAR T and LOKMANYATILAKStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13201-RJPB LTT EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T to LOKMANYATILAK?
    13201-RJPB LTT EXP from RAJENDRANAGAR T at 23:45 and arrives LOKMANYATILAK at 11:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13201-RJPB LTT EXP covers?
    13201-RJPB LTT EXP covers total distance of 1698 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13201-RJPB LTT EXP?
    13201-RJPB LTT EXP runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13201-RJPB LTT EXP?
    13201-RJPB LTT EXP reaches its destination station in 35 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13201-RJPB LTT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 67 major stations i.e. RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), SADISOPUR(SDE), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), BUXAR(BXR), CHAUSA(CSA), GAHMAR(GMR), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), AHRAURA ROAD(ARW), KAILAHAT(KYT), CHUNAR(CAR), MIRZAPUR(MZP), VINDHYACHAL(BDL), MANDA ROAD(MNF), MEJA ROAD(MJA), ALLAHABD CHHEOKI(ACOI), SHANKARGARH(SRJ), DABHAURA(DBR), MANIKPUR JN(MKP), MAJHAGAWAN(MJG), JAITWAR(JTW), SATNA(STA), MAIHAR(MYR), JUKEHI(JKE), KATNI(KTE), SIHORA ROAD(SHR), JABALPUR(JBP), MADAN MAHAL(MML), SRIDHAM(SRID), NARSINGHPUR(NU), KARELI(KY), GADARWARA(GAR), SALICHAUKA ROAD(SCKR), BANKHEDI(BKH), PIPARIYA(PPI), SOHAGPUR(SGP), BAGRA TAWA(BGTA), ITARSI JN(ET), BANAPURA(BPF), TIMARNI(TBN), HARDA(HD), KHIRKIYA(KKN), CHHANERA(CAER), TALVADYA(TLV), KHANDWA(KNW), NEPANAGAR(NPNR), BURHANPUR(BAU), RAVER(RV), BHUSAVAL JN(BSL), JALGAON JN(JL), CHALISGAON JN(CSN), NANDGAON(NGN), MANMAD JN(MMR), LASALGAON(LS), NIPHAD(NR), NASIK ROAD(NK), DEVLALI(DVL), IGATPURI(IGP), KASARA(KSRA), KALYAN JN(KYN), THANE(TNA), LOKMANYATILAK(LTT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  2. Igatpuri and Lokmanyatilak T
  3. Pipariya and Lokmanyatilak T
  4. Jabalpur and Lokmanyatilak T
  5. Katni and Lokmanyatilak T
  6. Bhusaval Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  7. Satna and Lokmanyatilak T
  8. Itarsi Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  9. Mughal Sarai Junction and Lokmanyatilak T
  10. Burhanpur and Lokmanyatilak T

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System