Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13188 RPH SDAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13188-RPH SDAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13188-RPH SDAH EXP now in india.

Train number 13188-RPH SDAH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAMPUR HAT and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 141.98 miles / 229 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

13188-RPH SDAH EXP departs from RAMPUR HAT at 14:05 and arrives SEALDAH at 18:45 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13188-RPH SDAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAMPUR HAT to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13188-RPH SDAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13188 RPH SDAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13188 RPH-SDAH EXP RPH SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RPH RAMPUR HAT First 14:05 1
2 TPF TARAPITH ROAD 14:13 14:14 1
3 SNT SAINTHIA 14:35 14:36 1
4 PNE PRANTIK 14:59 15:00 1
5 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 15:07 15:09 1
6 GKH GUSKARA 15:26 15:27 1
7 BWN BARDDHAMAN 16:17 16:19 1
8 BDC BANDEL JN 17:26 17:28 1
9 NH NAIHATI JN 17:50 17:52 1
10 SDAH SEALDAH 18:45 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13188-RPH SDAH EXP

  1. What is 13188-RPH SDAH EXP train running status / running days?
    13188-RPH SDAH EXP runs Daily between RAMPUR HAT and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13188-RPH SDAH EXP from RAMPUR HAT to SEALDAH?
    13188-RPH SDAH EXP from RAMPUR HAT at 14:05 and arrives SEALDAH at 18:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13188-RPH SDAH EXP covers?
    13188-RPH SDAH EXP covers total distance of 229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13188-RPH SDAH EXP?
    13188-RPH SDAH EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13188-RPH SDAH EXP?
    13188-RPH SDAH EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13188-RPH SDAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. RAMPUR HAT(RPH), TARAPITH ROAD(TPF), SAINTHIA(SNT), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah
  2. Bandel Junction and Sealdah
  3. Prantik and Sealdah
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  5. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  6. Sainthia and Sealdah
  7. Guskara and Sealdah
  8. Prantik and Guskara
  9. Prantik and Bandel Junction
  10. Prantik and Naihati Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System