Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13187 SDAH RPH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13187-SDAH RPH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13187-SDAH RPH EXP now in india.

Train number 13187-SDAH RPH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and RAMPUR HAT Stations. It covers total journey of 141.98 miles / 229 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13187-SDAH RPH EXP departs from SEALDAH at 07:20 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 12:15 Daily. it has total 10 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13187-SDAH RPH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to RAMPUR HAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at TARAPITH ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "TARAPITH ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13187-SDAH RPH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13187 SDAH RPH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13187 SDAH-RPH EXP SDAH RPH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 07:20 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 08:12 08:14 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 08:40 08:42 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 09:38 09:40 1
5 GKH GUSKARA 10:12 10:13 1
6 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 10:33 10:35 1
7 PNE PRANTIK 10:43 10:44 1
8 SNT SAINTHIA 11:10 11:11 1
9 TPF TARAPITH ROAD 11:42 11:43 1
10 RPH RAMPUR HAT 12:15 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13187-SDAH RPH EXP

  1. What is 13187-SDAH RPH EXP train running status / running days?
    13187-SDAH RPH EXP runs Daily between SEALDAH and RAMPUR HATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13187-SDAH RPH EXP from SEALDAH to RAMPUR HAT?
    13187-SDAH RPH EXP from SEALDAH at 07:20 and arrives RAMPUR HAT at 12:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13187-SDAH RPH EXP covers?
    13187-SDAH RPH EXP covers total distance of 229 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13187-SDAH RPH EXP?
    13187-SDAH RPH EXP runs at an average speed of 57 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13187-SDAH RPH EXP?
    13187-SDAH RPH EXP reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13187-SDAH RPH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 10 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), SAINTHIA(SNT), TARAPITH ROAD(TPF), RAMPUR HAT(RPH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Sealdah and Rampur Hat
  3. Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction
  4. Sealdah and Bandel Junction
  5. Sealdah and Guskara
  6. Prantik and Rampur Hat
  7. Sealdah and Prantik
  8. Sealdah and Sainthia
  9. Sealdah and Naihati Junction
  10. Bandel Junction and Rampur Hat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System