Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13186 JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP Train running status

Where is my train 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP now in india.

Train number 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 388.74 miles / 627 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 16:35 and arrives SEALDAH at 06:55 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13186 JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13186 JYG-SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP JYG SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 16:35 1
2 RJA RAJANAGAR 16:55 16:57 1
3 MBI MADHUBANI 17:12 17:17 1
4 SKI SAKRI JN 17:35 17:40 1
5 DBG DARBHANGA JN 18:23 18:33 1
6 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 18:41 18:46 1
7 HYT HAIAGHAT 18:55 18:57 1
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 19:35 20:00 1
9 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 20:20 20:22 1
10 BJU BARAUNI JN 21:00 21:10 1
11 JAJ JHAJHA 23:10 23:15 1
12 JSME JASIDIH JN 23:47 23:52 1
13 MDP MADHUPUR JN 00:17 00:20 2
14 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 00:59 01:00 2
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:38 01:43 2
16 DGR DURGAPUR 02:13 02:15 2
17 BWN BARDDHAMAN 03:54 03:56 2
18 BDC BANDEL JN 05:06 05:10 2
19 NH NAIHATI JN 05:37 05:40 2
20 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 06:37 06:38 2
21 SDAH SEALDAH 06:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP

  1. What is 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP train running status / running days?
    13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP runs Daily between JAYNAGAR and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP from JAYNAGAR to SEALDAH?
    13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP from JAYNAGAR at 16:35 and arrives SEALDAH at 06:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP covers?
    13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP covers total distance of 627 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP?
    13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP?
    13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13186-JYG SDAH GANGA SAGAREXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), RAJANAGAR(RJA), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), HAIAGHAT(HYT), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Sealdah
  2. Samastipur Junction and Sealdah
  3. Darbhanga Junction and Sealdah
  4. Jhajha and Sealdah
  5. Madhupur Junction and Sealdah
  6. Bandel Junction and Sealdah
  7. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  8. Jasidih Junction and Sealdah
  9. Dalsingh Sarai and Sealdah
  10. Sakri Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System