Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13185 GANGA SAGAR EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. now in india.

Train number 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 388.74 miles / 627 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. departs from SEALDAH at 17:45 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 08:50 Daily. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJANAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJANAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13185 GANGA SAGAR EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13185 GANGA SAGAR EXP SDAH JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 17:45 1
2 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 17:53 17:54 1
3 NH NAIHATI JN 18:43 18:48 1
4 BDC BANDEL JN 19:11 19:15 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 20:36 20:40 1
6 DGR DURGAPUR 21:27 21:32 1
7 RNG RANIGANJ 21:50 21:51 1
8 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:09 22:14 1
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 22:38 22:39 1
10 MDP MADHUPUR JN 23:18 23:21 1
11 JSME JASIDIH JN 23:45 23:50 1
12 JAJ JHAJHA 01:00 01:05 2
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 03:35 03:45 2
14 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 04:14 04:16 2
15 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 04:45 05:10 2
16 HYT HAIAGHAT 05:32 05:34 2
17 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 05:48 05:53 2
18 DBG DARBHANGA JN 06:15 06:25 2
19 SKI SAKRI JN 06:46 06:51 2
20 MBI MADHUBANI 07:10 07:15 2
21 RJA RAJANAGAR 07:23 07:25 2
22 JYG JAYNAGAR 08:50 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP.

  1. What is 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. train running status / running days?
    13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. runs Daily between SEALDAH and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. from SEALDAH to JAYNAGAR?
    13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. from SEALDAH at 17:45 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 08:50 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. covers?
    13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. covers total distance of 627 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP.?
    13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP.?
    13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP. reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13185-GANGA SAGAR EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), HAIAGHAT(HYT), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAKRI JN(SKI), MADHUBANI(MBI), RAJANAGAR(RJA), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Asansol Junction
  2. Sealdah and Durgapur
  3. Sealdah and Raniganj
  4. Sealdah and Sakri Junction
  5. Sealdah and Samastipur Junction
  6. Sealdah and Bandel Junction
  7. Sealdah and Darbhanga Junction
  8. Sealdah and Barauni Junction
  9. Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction
  10. Sealdah and Chittaranjan

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System