Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13168 AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AGRA CANTT and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 907.68 miles / 1464 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sat.

13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS departs from AGRA CANTT at 04:40 and arrives KOLKATA at 08:45 Sat. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AGRA CANTT to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at ASANSOL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "ASANSOL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13168 AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13168 AGC-KOAA WKLY EXPRESS AGC KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AGC AGRA CANTT First 04:40 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 05:35 05:45 1
3 HTC HATHRAS CITY 06:26 06:28 1
4 KSJ KASGANJ 07:30 07:40 1
5 FBD FARRUKHABAD 09:30 09:40 1
6 FGR FATEHGARH 09:54 09:56 1
7 KJN KANNAUJ 10:51 10:53 1
8 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 12:15 12:23 1
9 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 12:35 12:40 1
10 LKO LUCKNOW 14:15 14:30 1
11 RBL RAE BARELI JN 15:48 15:53 1
12 GNG GAURIGANJ 16:28 16:30 1
13 AME AMETHI 16:44 16:46 1
14 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 17:25 17:30 1
15 BSB VARANASI JN 20:00 20:10 1
16 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 21:00 21:20 1
17 SSM SASARAM 22:24 22:25 1
18 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 22:42 22:44 1
19 GAYA GAYA JN 00:15 00:20 2
20 DHN DHANBAD JN 03:35 03:40 2
21 ASN ASANSOL JN 05:05 05:10 2
22 KOAA KOLKATA 08:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS runs Sat between AGRA CANTT and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS from AGRA CANTT to KOLKATA?
    13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS from AGRA CANTT at 04:40 and arrives KOLKATA at 08:45 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1464 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS?
    13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS?
    13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13168-AGC KOAA WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. AGRA CANTT(AGC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), KASGANJ(KSJ), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), FATEHGARH(FGR), KANNAUJ(KJN), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), LUCKNOW(LKO), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), GAURIGANJ(GNG), AMETHI(AME), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), GAYA JN(GAYA), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Lucknow Nr and Kolkata
  2. Gaya Junction and Kolkata
  3. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  4. Varanasi Junction and Kolkata
  5. Rae Bareli Junction and Kolkata
  6. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  7. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  8. Kasganj and Lucknow Nr
  9. Sasaram and Kolkata
  10. Kanpur Central and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System