Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13167 KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and AGRA CANTT Stations. It covers total journey of 907.68 miles / 1464 Kilometers in just 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu.

13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS departs from KOLKATA at 12:10 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 16:35 Thu. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to AGRA CANTT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MATHURA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MATHURA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13167 KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13167 KOAA-AGC WKLY EXPRESS KOAA AGC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 12:10 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 14:50 14:52 1
3 DHN DHANBAD JN 16:07 16:12 1
4 GAYA GAYA JN 19:00 19:05 1
5 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 20:02 20:04 1
6 SSM SASARAM 20:17 20:18 1
7 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 22:45 23:05 1
8 BSB VARANASI JN 23:48 23:58 1
9 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 01:45 01:50 2
10 AME AMETHI 02:33 02:35 2
11 GNG GAURIGANJ 02:48 02:49 2
12 RBL RAE BARELI JN 03:30 03:32 2
13 LKO LUCKNOW 05:40 05:50 2
14 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 07:50 07:55 2
15 CPA KANPUR ANWRGANJ 08:05 08:07 2
16 KJN KANNAUJ 09:18 09:20 2
17 FGR FATEHGARH 10:20 10:22 2
18 FBD FARRUKHABAD 10:45 10:50 2
19 KSJ KASGANJ 12:50 13:00 2
20 HTC HATHRAS CITY 13:55 14:00 2
21 MTJ MATHURA JN 15:00 15:10 2
22 AGC AGRA CANTT 16:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS runs Thu between KOLKATA and AGRA CANTTStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS from KOLKATA to AGRA CANTT?
    13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS from KOLKATA at 12:10 and arrives AGRA CANTT at 16:35 Thu.
  3. How much distance does 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 1464 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS?
    13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS?
    13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 28 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13167-KOAA AGC WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), GAYA JN(GAYA), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), PARTAPGARH JN(PBH), AMETHI(AME), GAURIGANJ(GNG), RAE BARELI JN(RBL), LUCKNOW(LKO), KANPUR CENTRAL(CNB), KANPUR ANWRGANJ(CPA), KANNAUJ(KJN), FATEHGARH(FGR), FARRUKHABAD(FBD), KASGANJ(KSJ), HATHRAS CITY(HTC), MATHURA JN(MTJ), AGRA CANTT(AGC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Lucknow Nr
  2. Kolkata and Gaya Junction
  3. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  5. Kolkata and Varanasi Junction
  6. Kolkata and Sasaram
  7. Kolkata and Kanpur Central
  8. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  9. Rae Bareli Junction and Lucknow Nr
  10. Kasganj and Agra Cantt

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System