Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13166 SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX Train running status

Where is my train 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX now in india.

Train number 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SITAMARHI and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sun.

13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX departs from SITAMARHI at 22:25 and arrives KOLKATA at 12:25 Sun. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SITAMARHI to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13166 SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13166 SITAMARI-KOLKATA WEEKLYEX SMI KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SMI SITAMARHI First 22:25 1
2 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 22:45 22:47 1
3 KML KAMTAUL 23:03 23:05 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 00:20 00:30 2
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 01:40 01:45 2
6 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 02:05 02:07 2
7 BJU BARAUNI JN 02:50 03:10 2
8 KIUL KIUL JN 04:16 04:18 2
9 JAJ JHAJHA 05:40 05:45 2
10 JSME JASIDIH JN 06:20 06:22 2
11 MDP MADHUPUR JN 06:47 06:49 2
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:05 08:20 2
13 DGR DURGAPUR 08:59 09:01 2
14 BWN BARDDHAMAN 09:51 09:53 2
15 KOAA KOLKATA 12:25 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX

  1. What is 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX train running status / running days?
    13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX runs Sun between SITAMARHI and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA?
    13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX from SITAMARHI at 22:25 and arrives KOLKATA at 12:25 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX covers?
    13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX?
    13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX?
    13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13166-SITAMARI KOLKATA WEEKLYEX?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. SITAMARHI(SMI), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), KAMTAUL(KML), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Barauni Junction and Kolkata
  3. Samastipur Junction and Kolkata
  4. Jhajha and Kolkata
  5. Jasidih Junction and Kolkata
  6. Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata
  7. Kiul Junction and Kolkata
  8. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  9. Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
  10. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System