Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13165 KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP now in india.

Train number 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and SITAMARHI Stations. It covers total journey of 376.34 miles / 607 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Sat.

13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP departs from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives SITAMARHI at 13:00 Sat. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to SITAMARHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANAKPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANAKPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13165 KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13165 KOLKATA-SITAMARHI WLY EXP KOAA SMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 22:45 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:09 00:11 2
3 DGR DURGAPUR 01:00 01:02 2
4 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:31 01:36 2
5 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:56 02:58 2
6 JSME JASIDIH JN 03:54 03:56 2
7 JAJ JHAJHA 05:55 06:00 2
8 KIUL KIUL JN 06:34 06:36 2
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:15 08:35 2
10 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 09:05 09:07 2
11 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 09:50 09:55 2
12 DBG DARBHANGA JN 11:00 11:05 2
13 KML KAMTAUL 11:26 11:28 2
14 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 11:44 11:46 2
15 SMI SITAMARHI 13:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP

  1. What is 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP train running status / running days?
    13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP runs Sat between KOLKATA and SITAMARHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP from KOLKATA to SITAMARHI?
    13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP from KOLKATA at 22:45 and arrives SITAMARHI at 13:00 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP covers?
    13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP covers total distance of 607 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP?
    13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP?
    13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13165-KOLKATA SITAMARHI WLY EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAMTAUL(KML), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), SITAMARHI(SMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Kiul Junction
  4. Kolkata and Darbhanga Junction
  5. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  6. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Kolkata and Dalsingh Sarai
  8. Kolkata and Jhajha
  9. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  10. Kolkata and Madhupur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System