Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13164 HATE BAZARE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13164-HATE BAZARE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP now in india.

Train number 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SAHARSA JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 368.28 miles / 594 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun.

13164-HATE BAZARE EXP departs from SAHARSA JN at 14:20 and arrives SEALDAH at 07:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SAHARSA JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13164 HATE BAZARE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13164 HATE BAZARE EXP SHC SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SHC SAHARSA JN First 14:20 1
2 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 14:35 14:37 1
3 KFA KOPARIA 14:45 14:47 1
4 MNE MANSI JN 15:53 15:58 1
5 MSK MAHES KHUNT 16:07 16:09 1
6 NNR NARAYANPUR 16:35 16:37 1
7 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 16:45 16:47 1
8 NNA NAUGACHIA 17:03 17:05 1
9 KUE KURSELA 17:25 17:27 1
10 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 17:55 17:57 1
11 SMO SEMAPUR 18:13 18:15 1
12 KIR KATIHAR JN 19:15 19:45 1
13 LAV LABHA 20:10 20:12 1
14 KDPR KUMEDPUR 20:23 20:25 1
15 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 20:36 20:38 1
16 BKRD BHALUKA ROAD F 20:47 20:49 1
17 SM SAMSI 21:15 21:17 1
18 EKI EKLAKHI 21:51 21:53 1
19 OMLF OLD MALDA 22:24 22:26 1
20 MLDT MALDA TOWN 22:40 22:50 1
21 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 23:22 23:24 1
22 NILE NIMITITA 00:00 00:01 2
23 JRLE JANGIPUR ROAD 00:29 00:30 2
24 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 01:25 01:32 2
25 KGLE KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 01:55 01:56 2
26 BZLE BAZARSAU 02:19 02:20 2
27 SALE SALAR 02:37 02:38 2
28 KWAE KATWA JN. 03:08 03:13 2
29 NDAE NABADWIP DHAM 03:45 03:50 2
30 ABKA AMBIKA KALNA 04:10 04:11 2
31 BDC BANDEL JN 05:40 05:45 2
32 NH NAIHATI JN 06:07 06:12 2
33 SDAH SEALDAH 07:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP

  1. What is 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP train running status / running days?
    13164-HATE BAZARE EXP runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun between SAHARSA JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP from SAHARSA JN to SEALDAH?
    13164-HATE BAZARE EXP from SAHARSA JN at 14:20 and arrives SEALDAH at 07:15 Mon,Tue,Thu,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP covers?
    13164-HATE BAZARE EXP covers total distance of 594 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP?
    13164-HATE BAZARE EXP runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP?
    13164-HATE BAZARE EXP reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13164-HATE BAZARE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. SAHARSA JN(SHC), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), KOPARIA(KFA), MANSI JN(MNE), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), NARAYANPUR(NNR), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NAUGACHIA(NNA), KURSELA(KUE), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KATIHAR JN(KIR), LABHA(LAV), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), BHALUKA ROAD F(BKRD), SAMSI(SM), EKLAKHI(EKI), OLD MALDA(OMLF), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), NIMITITA(NILE), JANGIPUR ROAD(JRLE), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(KGLE), BAZARSAU(BZLE), SALAR(SALE), KATWA JN.(KWAE), NABADWIP DHAM(NDAE), AMBIKA KALNA(ABKA), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Nabadwip Dham and Sealdah
  2. Azimganj Junction and Sealdah
  3. Malda Town and Sealdah
  4. Salar and Sealdah
  5. Khagraghat Road and Sealdah
  6. Ambika Kalna and Sealdah
  7. New Farakka Junction and Sealdah
  8. Katihar Junction and Sealdah
  9. Katwa and Sealdah
  10. Bandel Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System