Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and SAHARSA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 368.28 miles / 594 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.

13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 20:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 12:35 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun. it has total 33 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to SAHARSA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at S BHAKHTIYARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "S BHAKHTIYARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13163 HATEBAZARE EXPRESS SDAH SHC
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 20:10 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 20:59 21:02 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 21:22 21:27 1
4 ABKA AMBIKA KALNA 21:59 22:00 1
5 NDAE NABADWIP DHAM 22:25 22:30 1
6 KWAE KATWA JN. 23:21 23:26 1
7 SALE SALAR 23:42 23:43 1
8 BZLE BAZARSAU 00:00 00:01 2
9 KGLE KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 00:35 00:36 2
10 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 01:20 01:30 2
11 JRLE JANGIPUR ROAD 01:59 02:00 2
12 NILE NIMITITA 02:36 02:37 2
13 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 03:33 03:38 2
14 MLDT MALDA TOWN 04:30 04:45 2
15 OMLF OLD MALDA 04:56 04:58 2
16 EKI EKLAKHI 05:04 05:06 2
17 SM SAMSI 05:20 05:22 2
18 BKRD BHALUKA ROAD F 05:32 05:34 2
19 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 05:43 05:45 2
20 KDPR KUMEDPUR 05:57 05:59 2
21 LAV LABHA 06:15 06:17 2
22 KIR KATIHAR JN 07:40 08:10 2
23 SMO SEMAPUR 08:24 08:25 2
24 CRR KARAGOLA ROAD 08:37 08:38 2
25 KUE KURSELA 08:52 08:53 2
26 NNA NAUGACHIA 09:13 09:14 2
27 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 09:30 09:31 2
28 NNR NARAYANPUR 09:41 09:42 2
29 MSK MAHES KHUNT 10:04 10:05 2
30 MNE MANSI JN 11:10 11:20 2
31 KFA KOPARIA 11:39 11:41 2
32 SBV S BHAKHTIYARPUR 11:49 11:51 2
33 SHC SAHARSA JN 12:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS

  1. What is 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun between SEALDAH and SAHARSA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS from SEALDAH to SAHARSA JN?
    13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS from SEALDAH at 20:10 and arrives SAHARSA JN at 12:35 Mon,Wed,Fri,Sat,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS covers?
    13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS covers total distance of 594 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS?
    13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS?
    13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13163-HATEBAZARE EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 33 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), AMBIKA KALNA(ABKA), NABADWIP DHAM(NDAE), KATWA JN.(KWAE), SALAR(SALE), BAZARSAU(BZLE), KHAGRAGHAT ROAD(KGLE), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), JANGIPUR ROAD(JRLE), NIMITITA(NILE), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), OLD MALDA(OMLF), EKLAKHI(EKI), SAMSI(SM), BHALUKA ROAD F(BKRD), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), LABHA(LAV), KATIHAR JN(KIR), SEMAPUR(SMO), KARAGOLA ROAD(CRR), KURSELA(KUE), NAUGACHIA(NNA), THANA BIHPUR JN(THB), NARAYANPUR(NNR), MAHES KHUNT(MSK), MANSI JN(MNE), KOPARIA(KFA), S BHAKHTIYARPUR(SBV), SAHARSA JN(SHC),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Katihar Junction
  2. Sealdah and Azimganj Junction
  3. Sealdah and Khagraghat Road
  4. Sealdah and Katwa
  5. Sealdah and Malda Town
  6. Sealdah and Nabadwip Dham
  7. Sealdah and New Farakka Junction
  8. Sealdah and Salar
  9. Sealdah and Ambika Kalna
  10. Sealdah and Bandel Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System