Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13162 BLGT KOLKATA EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. now in india.

Train number 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BALURGHAT and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 270.32 miles / 436 Kilometers in just 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. departs from BALURGHAT at 05:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 14:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALURGHAT to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13162 BLGT KOLKATA EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13162 BLGT-KOLKATA EXP BLGT KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BLGT BALURGHAT First 05:30 1
2 GRMP GANGARAMPUR 06:06 06:08 1
3 BNDP BUNIADPUR 06:32 06:37 1
4 GZO GAZOLE 07:04 07:06 1
5 EKI EKLAKHI 07:20 07:22 1
6 MLDT MALDA TOWN 08:00 08:10 1
7 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 08:42 08:44 1
8 PKR PAKAUR 09:25 09:26 1
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 10:21 10:26 1
10 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 11:14 11:17 1
11 BWN BARDDHAMAN 12:32 12:35 1
12 KOAA KOLKATA 14:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP.

  1. What is 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. train running status / running days?
    13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat between BALURGHAT and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. from BALURGHAT to KOLKATA?
    13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. from BALURGHAT at 05:30 and arrives KOLKATA at 14:25 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. covers?
    13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP.?
    13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. runs at an average speed of 54 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP.?
    13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP. reaches its destination station in 8 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13162-BLGT KOLKATA EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. BALURGHAT(BLGT), GANGARAMPUR(GRMP), BUNIADPUR(BNDP), GAZOLE(GZO), EKLAKHI(EKI), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and Kolkata
  2. Malda Town and Kolkata
  3. New Farakka Junction and Kolkata
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  5. Rampur Hat and Kolkata
  6. Bolpur S Niktn and Kolkata
  7. Pakur and Bolpur S Niktn
  8. Pakur and Barddhaman Junction
  9. Pakur and Rampur Hat
  10. Rampur Hat and Bolpur S Niktn

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System