Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13161 KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES Train running status

Where is my train 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES now in india.

Train number 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and BALURGHAT Stations. It covers total journey of 270.32 miles / 436 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.

13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES departs from KOLKATA at 12:55 and arrives BALURGHAT at 22:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to BALURGHAT train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GANGARAMPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GANGARAMPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13161 KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13161 KOLKATA-BALURGHAT EXPRES KOAA BLGT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 12:55 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 14:28 14:31 1
3 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 15:20 15:23 1
4 RPH RAMPUR HAT 16:21 16:26 1
5 PKR PAKAUR 17:05 17:07 1
6 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 18:43 18:45 1
7 MLDT MALDA TOWN 19:30 19:50 1
8 EKI EKLAKHI 20:12 20:14 1
9 GZO GAZOLE 20:28 20:30 1
10 BNDP BUNIADPUR 21:10 21:15 1
11 GRMP GANGARAMPUR 21:39 21:41 1
12 BLGT BALURGHAT 22:35 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES

  1. What is 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES train running status / running days?
    13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES runs Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun between KOLKATA and BALURGHATStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES from KOLKATA to BALURGHAT?
    13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES from KOLKATA at 12:55 and arrives BALURGHAT at 22:35 Mon,Tue,Wed,Thu,Fri,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES covers?
    13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES covers total distance of 436 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES?
    13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES runs at an average speed of 48 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES?
    13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13161-KOLKATA BALURGHAT EXPRES?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), EKLAKHI(EKI), GAZOLE(GZO), BUNIADPUR(BNDP), GANGARAMPUR(GRMP), BALURGHAT(BLGT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Kolkata and Malda Town
  3. Kolkata and New Farakka Junction
  4. Kolkata and Pakur
  5. Kolkata and Rampur Hat
  6. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Rampur Hat and New Farakka Junction
  8. Rampur Hat and Pakur
  9. Barddhaman Junction and Rampur Hat
  10. New Farakka Junction and Malda Town

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System