Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13160 JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JOGBANI and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 336.04 miles / 542 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue,Thu,Sat.

13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS departs from JOGBANI at 14:35 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:20 Tue,Thu,Sat. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JOGBANI to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13160 JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13160 JOGBANI-KOLKATA EXPRESS JBN KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JBN JOGBANI First 14:35 1
2 FBG FORBESGANJ 14:48 14:50 1
3 ARQ ARARIYA COURT 15:12 15:14 1
4 PRNA PURNIA JN 16:01 16:03 1
5 KIR KATIHAR JN 16:45 17:20 1
6 KDPR KUMEDPUR 18:02 18:03 1
7 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 18:14 18:16 1
8 SM SAMSI 18:37 18:39 1
9 MLDT MALDA TOWN 20:00 20:15 1
10 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 20:47 20:49 1
11 PKR PAKAUR 21:34 21:35 1
12 RPH RAMPUR HAT 22:35 22:40 1
13 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 23:28 23:30 1
14 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:44 00:49 2
15 NH NAIHATI JN 02:21 02:23 2
16 KOAA KOLKATA 03:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS runs Tue,Thu,Sat between JOGBANI and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS from JOGBANI to KOLKATA?
    13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS from JOGBANI at 14:35 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:20 Tue,Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS covers?
    13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS covers total distance of 542 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS?
    13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS?
    13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13160-JOGBANI KOLKATA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. JOGBANI(JBN), FORBESGANJ(FBG), ARARIYA COURT(ARQ), PURNIA JN(PRNA), KATIHAR JN(KIR), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), SAMSI(SM), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Malda Town and Kolkata
  2. Pakur and Kolkata
  3. Katihar Junction and Kolkata
  4. New Farakka Junction and Kolkata
  5. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  6. Rampur Hat and Kolkata
  7. Bolpur S Niktn and Kolkata
  8. Pakur and Bolpur S Niktn
  9. Pakur and Barddhaman Junction
  10. Pakur and Naihati Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System