Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13159 KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and JOGBANI Stations. It covers total journey of 336.04 miles / 542 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins and runs Mon,Wed,Fri.

13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS departs from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives JOGBANI at 11:05 Mon,Wed,Fri. it has total 16 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to JOGBANI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FORBESGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FORBESGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13159 KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13159 KOLKATA-JOGBANI EXPRESS KOAA JBN
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 20:55 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 21:45 21:47 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 23:20 23:25 1
4 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 00:48 00:50 2
5 RPH RAMPUR HAT 01:54 01:59 2
6 PKR PAKAUR 02:47 02:49 2
7 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 03:54 03:56 2
8 MLDT MALDA TOWN 05:10 05:20 2
9 SM SAMSI 05:49 05:51 2
10 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 06:07 06:09 2
11 KDPR KUMEDPUR 06:21 06:22 2
12 KIR KATIHAR JN 08:00 08:40 2
13 PRNA PURNIA JN 09:25 09:27 2
14 ARQ ARARIYA COURT 10:02 10:04 2
15 FBG FORBESGANJ 10:30 10:32 2
16 JBN JOGBANI 11:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS

  1. What is 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS runs Mon,Wed,Fri between KOLKATA and JOGBANIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS from KOLKATA to JOGBANI?
    13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives JOGBANI at 11:05 Mon,Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS covers?
    13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS covers total distance of 542 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS?
    13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 38 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS?
    13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 10 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13159-KOLKATA JOGBANI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 16 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), SAMSI(SM), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), KATIHAR JN(KIR), PURNIA JN(PRNA), ARARIYA COURT(ARQ), FORBESGANJ(FBG), JOGBANI(JBN),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Katihar Junction
  2. Kolkata and Bolpur S Niktn
  3. Kolkata and Malda Town
  4. Kolkata and New Farakka Junction
  5. Kolkata and Pakur
  6. Kolkata and Rampur Hat
  7. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Kolkata and Naihati Junction
  9. Bolpur S Niktn and New Farakka Junction
  10. Bolpur S Niktn and Pakur

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System