Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13158 TRIHUT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13158-TRIHUT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13158-TRIHUT EXP now in india.

Train number 13158-TRIHUT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MUZAFFARPUR JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 350.92 miles / 566 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Wed.

13158-TRIHUT EXP departs from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 14:40 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Wed. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13158-TRIHUT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MUZAFFARPUR JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13158-TRIHUT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13158 TRIHUT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13158 TRIHUT EXP MFP KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN First 14:40 1
2 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:28 15:35 1
3 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 16:08 16:10 1
4 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:50 17:00 1
5 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 18:22 18:24 1
6 JAJ JHAJHA 19:25 19:35 1
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:07 20:12 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:37 20:42 1
9 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 21:21 21:22 1
10 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:45 22:50 1
11 DGR DURGAPUR 23:25 23:27 1
12 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:00 01:05 2
13 NH NAIHATI JN 02:38 02:40 2
14 KOAA KOLKATA 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13158-TRIHUT EXP

  1. What is 13158-TRIHUT EXP train running status / running days?
    13158-TRIHUT EXP runs Wed between MUZAFFARPUR JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13158-TRIHUT EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN to KOLKATA?
    13158-TRIHUT EXP from MUZAFFARPUR JN at 14:40 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 13158-TRIHUT EXP covers?
    13158-TRIHUT EXP covers total distance of 566 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13158-TRIHUT EXP?
    13158-TRIHUT EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13158-TRIHUT EXP?
    13158-TRIHUT EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13158-TRIHUT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
  3. Jhajha and Kolkata
  4. Durgapur and Kolkata
  5. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  6. Barauni Junction and Kolkata
  7. Muzaffarpur Junction and Kolkata
  8. Jasidih Junction and Kolkata
  9. Chittaranjan and Kolkata
  10. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System