Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13157 TRIHUT EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13157-TRIHUT EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13157-TRIHUT EXP now in india.

Train number 13157-TRIHUT EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and MUZAFFARPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 350.92 miles / 566 Kilometers in just 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Tue.

13157-TRIHUT EXP departs from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 09:15 Tue. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13157-TRIHUT EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to MUZAFFARPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAMASTIPUR JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAMASTIPUR JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13157-TRIHUT EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13157 TRIHUT EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13157 TRIHUT EXP KOAA MFP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 20:55 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 21:45 21:47 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 23:20 23:25 1
4 DGR DURGAPUR 00:15 00:17 2
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:07 01:12 2
6 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 01:35 01:37 2
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:16 02:21 2
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:47 02:52 2
9 JAJ JHAJHA 04:10 04:20 2
10 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 05:12 05:14 2
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 06:30 06:40 2
12 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 07:09 07:11 2
13 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:40 07:45 2
14 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 09:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13157-TRIHUT EXP

  1. What is 13157-TRIHUT EXP train running status / running days?
    13157-TRIHUT EXP runs Tue between KOLKATA and MUZAFFARPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13157-TRIHUT EXP from KOLKATA to MUZAFFARPUR JN?
    13157-TRIHUT EXP from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives MUZAFFARPUR JN at 09:15 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 13157-TRIHUT EXP covers?
    13157-TRIHUT EXP covers total distance of 566 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13157-TRIHUT EXP?
    13157-TRIHUT EXP runs at an average speed of 47 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13157-TRIHUT EXP?
    13157-TRIHUT EXP reaches its destination station in 12 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13157-TRIHUT EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), MUZAFFARPUR JN(MFP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  4. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  5. Kolkata and Chittaranjan
  6. Kolkata and Dalsingh Sarai
  7. Kolkata and Jhajha
  8. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  9. Kolkata and Luckeesarai Junction
  10. Kolkata and Muzaffarpur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System