Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SITAMARHI and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Mon,Fri.

13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP departs from SITAMARHI at 12:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Mon,Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SITAMARHI to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13156 MITHILANCHAL EXP SMI KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SMI SITAMARHI First 12:55 1
2 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 13:21 13:23 1
3 JGA JOGIARA 13:31 13:33 1
4 KML KAMTAUL 13:44 13:46 1
5 DBG DARBHANGA JN 14:20 14:30 1
6 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 14:38 14:40 1
7 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:28 15:48 1
8 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 16:08 16:10 1
9 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:50 17:00 1
10 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 18:22 18:24 1
11 JAJ JHAJHA 19:25 19:35 1
12 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:07 20:12 1
13 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:37 20:42 1
14 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 21:20 21:22 1
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:30 22:50 1
16 DGR DURGAPUR 23:25 23:27 1
17 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:00 01:05 2
18 NH NAIHATI JN 02:38 02:40 2
19 KOAA KOLKATA 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP runs Mon,Fri between SITAMARHI and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP from SITAMARHI to KOLKATA?
    13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP from SITAMARHI at 12:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Mon,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP covers?
    13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP?
    13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP?
    13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13156-MITHILANCHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. SITAMARHI(SMI), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), JOGIARA(JGA), KAMTAUL(KML), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Samastipur Junction and Kolkata
  3. Dalsingh Sarai and Kolkata
  4. Luckeesarai Junction and Kolkata
  5. Jhajha and Kolkata
  6. Durgapur and Kolkata
  7. Barauni Junction and Kolkata
  8. Chittaranjan and Kolkata
  9. Laheria Sarai and Kolkata
  10. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System