Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP now in india.

Train number 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and SITAMARHI Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP departs from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives SITAMARHI at 11:00 Thu,Sun. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to SITAMARHI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at JANAKPUR ROAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "JANAKPUR ROAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13155 MITHILANCHAL EXP KOAA SMI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 20:55 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 21:45 21:47 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 23:20 23:25 1
4 DGR DURGAPUR 00:15 00:17 2
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 00:52 01:12 2
6 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 01:35 01:37 2
7 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:16 02:21 2
8 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:47 02:52 2
9 JAJ JHAJHA 04:10 04:20 2
10 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 05:12 05:14 2
11 BJU BARAUNI JN 06:30 06:40 2
12 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 07:09 07:11 2
13 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:40 08:05 2
14 LSI LAHERIA SARAI 08:43 08:48 2
15 DBG DARBHANGA JN 09:00 09:10 2
16 KML KAMTAUL 09:30 09:32 2
17 JGA JOGIARA 09:43 09:45 2
18 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 09:53 09:55 2
19 SMI SITAMARHI 11:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP

  1. What is 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP train running status / running days?
    13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP runs Thu,Sun between KOLKATA and SITAMARHIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP from KOLKATA to SITAMARHI?
    13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives SITAMARHI at 11:00 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP covers?
    13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP?
    13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP?
    13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13155-MITHILANCHAL EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), LAHERIA SARAI(LSI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAMTAUL(KML), JOGIARA(JGA), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), SITAMARHI(SMI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  4. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  5. Kolkata and Chittaranjan
  6. Kolkata and Dalsingh Sarai
  7. Kolkata and Darbhanga Junction
  8. Kolkata and Jhajha
  9. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  10. Kolkata and Luckeesarai Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System