Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13154 MALDAH TOWN SDAH Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH Train running status

Where is my train 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH now in india.

Train number 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between MALDA TOWN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 217 miles / 350 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH departs from MALDA TOWN at 21:35 and arrives SEALDAH at 05:20 Daily. it has total 15 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know MALDA TOWN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13154 MALDAH TOWN SDAH at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13154 MALDAH TOWN - SDAH MLDT SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 MLDT MALDA TOWN First 21:35 1
2 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 22:07 22:12 1
3 PKR PAKAUR 22:54 22:55 1
4 RJG RAJGRAM 23:11 23:12 1
5 MRR MURARAI 23:24 23:25 1
6 NHT NALHATI JN 23:41 23:43 1
7 RPH RAMPUR HAT 00:14 00:19 2
8 SNT SAINTHIA 00:46 00:47 2
9 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 00:59 01:00 2
10 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 01:20 01:22 2
11 BWN BARDDHAMAN 02:30 02:50 2
12 BDC BANDEL JN 03:50 03:54 2
13 NH NAIHATI JN 04:15 04:19 2
14 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 05:00 05:01 2
15 SDAH SEALDAH 05:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH

  1. What is 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH train running status / running days?
    13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH runs Daily between MALDA TOWN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH from MALDA TOWN to SEALDAH?
    13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH from MALDA TOWN at 21:35 and arrives SEALDAH at 05:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH covers?
    13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH covers total distance of 350 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH?
    13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH?
    13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13154-MALDAH TOWN SDAH?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 15 major stations i.e. MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAJGRAM(RJG), MURARAI(MRR), NALHATI JN(NHT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and Sealdah
  2. Malda Town and Sealdah
  3. Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  5. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  6. New Farakka Junction and Sealdah
  7. Nalhati Junction and Sealdah
  8. Pakur and Bandel Junction
  9. Pakur and Bolpur S Niktn
  10. Pakur and Barddhaman Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System