Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13153 GOUR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13153-GOUR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13153-GOUR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13153-GOUR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and MALDA TOWN Stations. It covers total journey of 217 miles / 350 Kilometers in just 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13153-GOUR EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 22:15 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 06:00 Daily. it has total 14 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13153-GOUR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to MALDA TOWN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NEW FARAKKA JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NEW FARAKKA JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13153-GOUR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13153 GOUR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13153 GOUR EXPRESS SDAH MLDT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 22:15 1
2 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 22:24 22:26 1
3 NH NAIHATI JN 23:10 23:13 1
4 BDC BANDEL JN 23:40 23:45 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:02 01:07 2
6 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 01:57 01:59 2
7 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 02:18 02:20 2
8 SNT SAINTHIA 02:32 02:34 2
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 03:00 03:05 2
10 NHT NALHATI JN 03:20 03:22 2
11 MRR MURARAI 03:36 03:37 2
12 PKR PAKAUR 03:58 03:59 2
13 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 04:58 05:03 2
14 MLDT MALDA TOWN 06:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13153-GOUR EXPRESS

  1. What is 13153-GOUR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13153-GOUR EXPRESS runs Daily between SEALDAH and MALDA TOWNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13153-GOUR EXPRESS from SEALDAH to MALDA TOWN?
    13153-GOUR EXPRESS from SEALDAH at 22:15 and arrives MALDA TOWN at 06:00 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13153-GOUR EXPRESS covers?
    13153-GOUR EXPRESS covers total distance of 350 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13153-GOUR EXPRESS?
    13153-GOUR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13153-GOUR EXPRESS?
    13153-GOUR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13153-GOUR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 14 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NALHATI JN(NHT), MURARAI(MRR), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Sealdah and Malda Town
  3. Sealdah and New Farakka Junction
  4. Sealdah and Pakur
  5. Sealdah and Rampur Hat
  6. Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Sealdah and Nalhati Junction
  8. Sealdah and Naihati Junction
  9. Sealdah and Sainthia
  10. Sealdah and Bandel Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System