Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMMU TAWI and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 1230.08 miles / 1984 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS departs from JAMMU TAWI at 18:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:45 Daily. it has total 97 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMMU TAWI to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DAKHINESWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DAKHINESWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13152 SEALDAH EXPRESS JAT KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JAT JAMMU TAWI First 18:55 1
2 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 19:13 19:15 1
3 SMBX SAMBA 19:28 19:30 1
4 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 19:45 19:46 1
5 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 19:50 19:51 1
6 KTHU KATHUA 20:57 20:59 1
7 SJNP SUJANPUR 21:18 21:20 1
8 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 22:05 22:10 1
9 MEX MUKERIAN 22:47 22:49 1
10 DZA DASUYA 23:05 23:07 1
11 TDO TANDA URMAR 23:20 23:22 1
12 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 00:10 00:15 2
13 PGW PHAGWARA JN 00:28 00:30 2
14 LDH LUDHIANA JN 01:55 02:05 2
15 KNN KHANNA 02:47 02:49 2
16 SIR SIRHIND JN 03:05 03:07 2
17 RPJ RAJPURA JN 03:25 03:26 2
18 UBC AMBALA CITY 03:55 03:57 2
19 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:20 04:30 2
20 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 05:07 05:09 2
21 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 05:15 05:20 2
22 SRE SAHARANPUR 06:00 06:10 2
23 RK ROORKEE 06:40 06:42 2
24 LRJ LAKSAR JN 07:02 07:05 2
25 RSI RAISI 07:13 07:15 2
26 CNK CHANDOK 07:31 07:33 2
27 MZM MUZZAMPUR NRYN 07:42 07:44 2
28 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 08:00 08:03 2
29 NGG NAGINA 08:21 08:23 2
30 DPR DHAMPUR 08:43 08:45 2
31 SEO SEOHARA 09:01 09:03 2
32 KNT KANTH 09:19 09:21 2
33 MB MORADABAD 10:30 10:40 2
34 RMU RAMPUR 11:10 11:15 2
35 MIL MILAK 11:36 11:38 2
36 CBJ CLUTTERBUCKGANJ 12:07 12:09 2
37 BE BAREILLY 12:25 12:30 2
38 PMR PITAMBARPUR 12:47 12:49 2
39 TLH TILHAR 13:19 13:21 2
40 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 13:47 13:52 2
41 ROZA ROZA JN 14:01 14:03 2
42 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 14:28 14:30 2
43 HRI HARDOI 14:58 15:00 2
44 BLM BALAMU JN 15:30 15:32 2
45 SAN SANDILA 15:51 15:53 2
46 MLD MALIHABAD 16:15 16:17 2
47 LKO LUCKNOW 17:05 17:30 2
48 BBK BARABANKI JN 18:05 18:07 2
49 SGJ SAFDARGANJ 18:27 18:28 2
50 DYD DARYABAD 18:50 18:51 2
51 RDL RUDAULI 19:12 19:13 2
52 SLW SOHWAL 19:59 20:00 2
53 FD FAIZABAD JN 20:46 20:51 2
54 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 21:01 21:02 2
55 AY AYODHYA 21:11 21:13 2
56 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 21:55 21:57 2
57 ABP AKBARPUR 22:18 22:20 2
58 MLPR MALIPUR 22:37 22:38 2
59 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 23:05 23:10 2
60 JNU JAUNPUR JN 23:47 23:51 2
61 BSB VARANASI JN 01:20 01:30 3
62 KEI KASHI 01:46 01:48 3
63 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:35 03:00 3
64 CDMR CHANDAULI MJHWR 03:15 03:16 3
65 SYJ SAIDRAJA 03:25 03:26 3
66 BBU BHABUA ROAD 03:46 03:47 3
67 KTQ KUDRA 04:04 04:05 3
68 SSM SASARAM 04:25 04:27 3
69 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 04:40 04:42 3
70 SEB SON NAGAR 04:49 04:50 3
71 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 05:00 05:01 3
72 JHN JAKHIM 05:17 05:18 3
73 RFJ RAFIGANJ 05:30 05:31 3
74 GRRU GURARU 05:45 05:46 3
75 GAYA GAYA JN 06:06 06:11 3
76 TKN TANKUPPA 07:12 07:14 3
77 PRP PAHARPUR 07:25 07:27 3
78 GAP GURPA 07:37 07:39 3
79 GJD GUJHANDI 08:03 08:05 3
80 KQR KODERMA 08:15 08:17 3
81 PSB PARSABAD 08:38 08:40 3
82 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 08:57 08:59 3
83 PNME PARASNATH 09:20 09:25 3
84 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 09:42 09:52 3
85 DHN DHANBAD JN 10:18 10:23 3
86 KMME KUMARDUBI 11:02 11:04 3
87 BRR BARAKAR 11:07 11:09 3
88 ULT KULTI 11:14 11:16 3
89 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:35 11:50 3
90 RNG RANIGANJ 12:05 12:07 3
91 UDL ANDAL JN 12:18 12:20 3
92 DGR DURGAPUR 12:43 12:45 3
93 PAN PANAGARH 12:55 12:57 3
94 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:38 13:43 3
95 KQU KAMARKUNDU 14:34 14:36 3
96 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 15:07 15:08 3
97 KOAA KOLKATA 15:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS

  1. What is 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS runs Daily between JAMMU TAWI and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI to KOLKATA?
    13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS from JAMMU TAWI at 18:55 and arrives KOLKATA at 15:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS covers?
    13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1984 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS?
    13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 45 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS?
    13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13152-SEALDAH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 97 major stations i.e. JAMMU TAWI(JAT), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), SAMBA(SMBX), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), KATHUA(KTHU), SUJANPUR(SJNP), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), MUKERIAN(MEX), DASUYA(DZA), TANDA URMAR(TDO), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), RAISI(RSI), CHANDOK(CNK), MUZZAMPUR NRYN(MZM), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), NAGINA(NGG), DHAMPUR(DPR), SEOHARA(SEO), KANTH(KNT), MORADABAD(MB), RAMPUR(RMU), MILAK(MIL), CLUTTERBUCKGANJ(CBJ), BAREILLY(BE), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), TILHAR(TLH), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ROZA JN(ROZA), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), SANDILA(SAN), MALIHABAD(MLD), LUCKNOW(LKO), BARABANKI JN(BBK), SAFDARGANJ(SGJ), DARYABAD(DYD), RUDAULI(RDL), SOHWAL(SLW), FAIZABAD JN(FD), A N DEV NAGAR(ACND), AYODHYA(AY), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AKBARPUR(ABP), MALIPUR(MLPR), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), SAIDRAJA(SYJ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), KUDRA(KTQ), SASARAM(SSM), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SON NAGAR(SEB), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), JAKHIM(JHN), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), GURARU(GRRU), GAYA JN(GAYA), TANKUPPA(TKN), PAHARPUR(PRP), GURPA(GAP), GUJHANDI(GJD), KODERMA(KQR), PARSABAD(PSB), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARASNATH(PNME), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), DHANBAD JN(DHN), KUMARDUBI(KMME), BARAKAR(BRR), KULTI(ULT), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mughal Sarai Junction and Kolkata
  2. Gaya Junction and Kolkata
  3. Lucknow Nr and Kolkata
  4. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  5. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  6. Gomoh Junction and Kolkata
  7. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur Junction
  8. Jammu Tawi and Kolkata
  9. Varanasi Junction and Kolkata
  10. Sasaram and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System