Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP now in india.

Train number 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and JAMMU TAWI Stations. It covers total journey of 1230.08 miles / 1984 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Daily.

13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP departs from KOLKATA at 11:45 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 09:10 Daily. it has total 96 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to JAMMU TAWI train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIJIYPUR JAMMU railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIJIYPUR JAMMU" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13151 JAMMU TAWI EXP KOAA JAT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 11:45 1
2 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 12:03 12:04 1
3 KQU KAMARKUNDU 12:36 12:37 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:24 13:34 1
5 PAN PANAGARH 14:08 14:09 1
6 DGR DURGAPUR 14:25 14:27 1
7 UDL ANDAL JN 14:42 14:44 1
8 RNG RANIGANJ 14:54 14:55 1
9 ASN ASANSOL JN 15:15 15:20 1
10 ULT KULTI 15:40 15:41 1
11 BRR BARAKAR 15:49 15:50 1
12 KMME KUMARDUBI 15:57 15:58 1
13 DHN DHANBAD JN 16:50 16:55 1
14 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 17:24 17:34 1
15 PNME PARASNATH 18:13 18:15 1
16 HZD HAZARIBAGH RD 18:34 18:36 1
17 PSB PARSABAD 18:53 18:55 1
18 KQR KODERMA 19:14 19:16 1
19 GJD GUJHANDI 19:26 19:28 1
20 GAP GURPA 19:52 19:54 1
21 PRP PAHARPUR 20:07 20:09 1
22 TKN TANKUPPA 20:22 20:24 1
23 GAYA GAYA JN 21:05 21:10 1
24 GRRU GURARU 21:27 21:29 1
25 RFJ RAFIGANJ 21:41 21:43 1
26 JHN JAKHIM 21:53 21:55 1
27 AUBR ANUGRAHA N ROAD 22:09 22:11 1
28 SEB SON NAGAR 22:20 22:22 1
29 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 22:32 22:34 1
30 SSM SASARAM 22:46 22:48 1
31 KTQ KUDRA 23:06 23:08 1
32 BBU BHABUA ROAD 23:23 23:25 1
33 SYJ SAIDRAJA 23:45 23:47 1
34 CDMR CHANDAULI MJHWR 23:55 23:57 1
35 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 01:25 01:45 2
36 KEI KASHI 02:16 02:18 2
37 BSB VARANASI JN 02:35 02:50 2
38 JNU JAUNPUR JN 03:42 03:44 2
39 SHG SHAHGANJ JN 04:12 04:17 2
40 MLPR MALIPUR 04:37 04:38 2
41 ABP AKBARPUR 04:56 04:58 2
42 GGJ GOSHAINGANJ 05:21 05:22 2
43 AY AYODHYA 05:54 05:56 2
44 ACND A N DEV NAGAR 06:06 06:07 2
45 FD FAIZABAD JN 06:20 06:25 2
46 SLW SOHWAL 06:41 06:42 2
47 RDL RUDAULI 07:25 07:26 2
48 DYD DARYABAD 08:11 08:12 2
49 SGJ SAFDARGANJ 08:35 08:36 2
50 BBK BARABANKI JN 09:11 09:13 2
51 LKO LUCKNOW 10:20 10:45 2
52 MLD MALIHABAD 11:17 11:18 2
53 SAN SANDILA 11:36 11:38 2
54 BLM BALAMU JN 11:55 11:57 2
55 HRI HARDOI 12:30 12:35 2
56 ROZA ROZA JN 13:30 13:35 2
57 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 13:52 13:57 2
58 TLH TILHAR 14:13 14:15 2
59 PMR PITAMBARPUR 14:41 14:43 2
60 BE BAREILLY 15:10 15:15 2
61 CBJ CLUTTERBUCKGANJ 15:26 15:28 2
62 MIL MILAK 15:54 15:56 2
63 RMU RAMPUR 16:20 16:25 2
64 MB MORADABAD 17:08 17:18 2
65 KNT KANTH 17:53 17:55 2
66 SEO SEOHARA 18:10 18:12 2
67 DPR DHAMPUR 18:26 18:28 2
68 NGG NAGINA 18:44 18:46 2
69 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 19:10 19:15 2
70 CNK CHANDOK 19:32 19:34 2
71 RSI RAISI 19:52 19:54 2
72 LRJ LAKSAR JN 20:10 20:13 2
73 RK ROORKEE 20:34 20:37 2
74 SRE SAHARANPUR 21:25 21:35 2
75 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 22:02 22:03 2
76 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 22:09 22:11 2
77 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:00 23:10 2
78 UBC AMBALA CITY 23:24 23:25 2
79 RPJ RAJPURA JN 23:50 23:51 2
80 SIR SIRHIND JN 00:13 00:15 3
81 KNN KHANNA 00:29 00:30 3
82 LDH LUDHIANA JN 01:45 01:55 3
83 PHR PHILLAUR JN 02:08 02:10 3
84 PGW PHAGWARA JN 02:29 02:31 3
85 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 02:52 02:57 3
86 TDO TANDA URMAR 03:33 03:35 3
87 DZA DASUYA 04:14 04:16 3
88 MEX MUKERIAN 04:34 04:36 3
89 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 06:13 06:18 3
90 SJNP SUJANPUR 06:31 06:33 3
91 KTHU KATHUA 06:50 06:52 3
92 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 07:18 07:19 3
93 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 07:23 07:25 3
94 SMBX SAMBA 07:44 07:46 3
95 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 08:07 08:09 3
96 JAT JAMMU TAWI 09:10 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP

  1. What is 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP train running status / running days?
    13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP runs Daily between KOLKATA and JAMMU TAWIStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP from KOLKATA to JAMMU TAWI?
    13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP from KOLKATA at 11:45 and arrives JAMMU TAWI at 09:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP covers?
    13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP covers total distance of 1984 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP?
    13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP?
    13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13151-JAMMU TAWI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 96 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), KULTI(ULT), BARAKAR(BRR), KUMARDUBI(KMME), DHANBAD JN(DHN), NSC BOSE J GOMO(GMO), PARASNATH(PNME), HAZARIBAGH RD(HZD), PARSABAD(PSB), KODERMA(KQR), GUJHANDI(GJD), GURPA(GAP), PAHARPUR(PRP), TANKUPPA(TKN), GAYA JN(GAYA), GURARU(GRRU), RAFIGANJ(RFJ), JAKHIM(JHN), ANUGRAHA N ROAD(AUBR), SON NAGAR(SEB), DEHRI ON SONE(DOS), SASARAM(SSM), KUDRA(KTQ), BHABUA ROAD(BBU), SAIDRAJA(SYJ), CHANDAULI MJHWR(CDMR), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), JAUNPUR JN(JNU), SHAHGANJ JN(SHG), MALIPUR(MLPR), AKBARPUR(ABP), GOSHAINGANJ(GGJ), AYODHYA(AY), A N DEV NAGAR(ACND), FAIZABAD JN(FD), SOHWAL(SLW), RUDAULI(RDL), DARYABAD(DYD), SAFDARGANJ(SGJ), BARABANKI JN(BBK), LUCKNOW(LKO), MALIHABAD(MLD), SANDILA(SAN), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), ROZA JN(ROZA), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), TILHAR(TLH), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), BAREILLY(BE), CLUTTERBUCKGANJ(CBJ), MILAK(MIL), RAMPUR(RMU), MORADABAD(MB), KANTH(KNT), SEOHARA(SEO), DHAMPUR(DPR), NAGINA(NGG), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), CHANDOK(CNK), RAISI(RSI), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), KHANNA(KNN), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), TANDA URMAR(TDO), DASUYA(DZA), MUKERIAN(MEX), PATHANKOT CANTT(PTKC), SUJANPUR(SJNP), KATHUA(KTHU), CHAKDAYALA(CKDL), HIRA NAGAR(HRNR), SAMBA(SMBX), VIJIYPUR JAMMU(VJPJ), JAMMU TAWI(JAT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Lucknow Nr
  2. Kolkata and Gaya Junction
  3. Kolkata and Mughal Sarai Junction
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Kolkata and Durgapur
  6. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  7. Kolkata and Varanasi Junction
  8. Kolkata and Gomoh Junction
  9. Kolkata and Sasaram
  10. Kolkata and Ayodhya

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System