Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between ALIPUR DUAR JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 457.56 miles / 738 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS departs from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 15:30 and arrives SEALDAH at 08:15 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know ALIPUR DUAR JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13150 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS APDJ SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN First 15:30 1
2 HOJ HAMITONGANJ 16:00 16:02 1
3 HSA HASIMARA 16:15 16:17 1
4 DLO DALGAON 16:48 16:50 1
5 NMZ NEW MAL JN 17:45 17:47 1
6 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 19:35 19:37 1
7 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 20:00 20:15 1
8 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 20:57 20:59 1
9 KNE KISHANGANJ 21:24 21:26 1
10 DLK DALKOLHA 21:50 21:52 1
11 BOE BARSOI JN 22:20 22:22 1
12 KDPR KUMEDPUR 22:48 22:50 1
13 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 23:01 23:02 1
14 MLDT MALDA TOWN 01:10 01:20 2
15 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 01:52 01:57 2
16 PKR PAKAUR 02:40 02:41 2
17 RPH RAMPUR HAT 03:40 03:48 2
18 SNT SAINTHIA 04:15 04:17 2
19 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 04:30 04:32 2
20 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 04:51 04:56 2
21 BWN BARDDHAMAN 06:14 06:19 2
22 KQU KAMARKUNDU 07:01 07:02 2
23 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 07:38 07:40 2
24 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 07:53 07:54 2
25 SDAH SEALDAH 08:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS runs Daily between ALIPUR DUAR JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS from ALIPUR DUAR JN to SEALDAH?
    13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS from ALIPUR DUAR JN at 15:30 and arrives SEALDAH at 08:15 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS covers?
    13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS covers total distance of 738 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS?
    13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS?
    13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13150-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ), HAMITONGANJ(HOJ), HASIMARA(HSA), DALGAON(DLO), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Barsoi Junction and Sealdah
  2. Kishanganj and Sealdah
  3. New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah
  4. Pakur and Sealdah
  5. Malda Town and Sealdah
  6. Siliguri Junction and Sealdah
  7. Alipur Duar Junction and Sealdah
  8. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  9. Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah
  10. Rampur Hat and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System