Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and ALIPUR DUAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 457.56 miles / 738 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 20:30 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 12:10 Daily. it has total 25 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to ALIPUR DUAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at HAMITONGANJ railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "HAMITONGANJ" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13149 KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS SDAH APDJ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 20:30 1
2 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 20:38 20:39 1
3 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 20:53 20:54 1
4 KQU KAMARKUNDU 21:26 21:27 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 22:22 22:27 1
6 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 23:12 23:17 1
7 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 23:36 23:38 1
8 SNT SAINTHIA 23:50 23:52 1
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 00:24 00:29 2
10 PKR PAKAUR 01:11 01:16 2
11 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 02:09 02:14 2
12 MLDT MALDA TOWN 03:10 03:25 2
13 HCR HARISCHANDRPUR 04:05 04:07 2
14 KDPR KUMEDPUR 04:19 04:21 2
15 BOE BARSOI JN 04:48 04:50 2
16 DLK DALKOLHA 05:12 05:14 2
17 KNE KISHANGANJ 05:40 05:42 2
18 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 06:10 06:12 2
19 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 07:30 07:45 2
20 SGUJ SILIGURI JN 08:05 08:10 2
21 NMZ NEW MAL JN 09:20 09:22 2
22 DLO DALGAON 10:13 10:15 2
23 HSA HASIMARA 10:46 10:48 2
24 HOJ HAMITONGANJ 11:03 11:05 2
25 APDJ ALIPUR DUAR JN 12:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS runs Daily between SEALDAH and ALIPUR DUAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS from SEALDAH to ALIPUR DUAR JN?
    13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS from SEALDAH at 20:30 and arrives ALIPUR DUAR JN at 12:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS covers?
    13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS covers total distance of 738 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS?
    13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS?
    13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13149-KANCHAN KANYA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 25 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), KAMARKUNDU(KQU), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), HARISCHANDRPUR(HCR), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), SILIGURI JN(SGUJ), NEW MAL JN(NMZ), DALGAON(DLO), HASIMARA(HSA), HAMITONGANJ(HOJ), ALIPUR DUAR JN(APDJ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Sealdah and Barsoi Junction
  3. Sealdah and Kishanganj
  4. Sealdah and Malda Town
  5. Sealdah and New Farakka Junction
  6. Sealdah and Pakur
  7. Sealdah and Rampur Hat
  8. Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri
  9. Sealdah and Alipur Duar Junction
  10. Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System