Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP now in india.

Train number 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between NEW COOCH BEHAR and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 431.52 miles / 696 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP departs from NEW COOCH BEHAR at 15:25 and arrives SEALDAH at 05:10 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know NEW COOCH BEHAR to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13148 UTTAR BANGA EXP NCB SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR First 15:25 1
2 FLK FALAKATA 15:58 16:00 1
3 DQG DHUPGURI 16:20 16:22 1
4 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 17:00 17:02 1
5 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 17:45 18:00 1
6 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 18:42 18:44 1
7 KNE KISHANGANJ 19:10 19:15 1
8 DLK DALKOLHA 19:38 19:40 1
9 BOE BARSOI JN 20:05 20:07 1
10 KDPR KUMEDPUR 20:38 20:40 1
11 SM SAMSI 21:02 21:04 1
12 MLDT MALDA TOWN 22:20 22:30 1
13 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 23:02 23:07 1
14 PKR PAKAUR 23:55 23:56 1
15 NHT NALHATI JN 00:28 00:30 2
16 RPH RAMPUR HAT 00:56 01:04 2
17 SNT SAINTHIA 01:30 01:31 2
18 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 01:43 01:44 2
19 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 02:04 02:09 2
20 GKH GUSKARA 02:26 02:27 2
21 BWN BARDDHAMAN 03:11 03:16 2
22 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 04:32 04:34 2
23 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 04:51 04:52 2
24 SDAH SEALDAH 05:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP

  1. What is 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP train running status / running days?
    13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP runs Daily between NEW COOCH BEHAR and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP from NEW COOCH BEHAR to SEALDAH?
    13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP from NEW COOCH BEHAR at 15:25 and arrives SEALDAH at 05:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP covers?
    13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP covers total distance of 696 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP?
    13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP runs at an average speed of 53 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP?
    13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13148-UTTAR BANGA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB), FALAKATA(FLK), DHUPGURI(DQG), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), KISHANGANJ(KNE), DALKOLHA(DLK), BARSOI JN(BOE), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), SAMSI(SM), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), PAKAUR(PKR), NALHATI JN(NHT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. New Cooch Behar and Sealdah
  2. Pakur and Sealdah
  3. Malda Town and Sealdah
  4. Barsoi Junction and Sealdah
  5. New Jalpaiguri and Sealdah
  6. Kishanganj and Sealdah
  7. New Farakka Junction and Sealdah
  8. Barddhaman Junction and Sealdah
  9. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  10. Bolpur S Niktn and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System