Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and NEW COOCH BEHAR Stations. It covers total journey of 431.52 miles / 696 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 19:35 and arrives NEW COOCH BEHAR at 09:40 Daily. it has total 24 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to NEW COOCH BEHAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at FALAKATA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "FALAKATA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13147 UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS SDAH NCB
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 19:35 1
2 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 19:43 19:44 1
3 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 19:59 20:00 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 21:16 21:21 1
5 GKH GUSKARA 21:56 21:57 1
6 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 22:17 22:22 1
7 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 22:41 22:43 1
8 SNT SAINTHIA 22:55 22:57 1
9 RPH RAMPUR HAT 23:31 23:36 1
10 NHT NALHATI JN 23:50 23:52 1
11 PKR PAKAUR 00:23 00:28 2
12 NFK NEW FARAKKA JN 01:19 01:24 2
13 MLDT MALDA TOWN 02:20 02:35 2
14 SM SAMSI 03:04 03:06 2
15 KDPR KUMEDPUR 03:29 03:31 2
16 BOE BARSOI JN 03:56 03:58 2
17 DLK DALKOLHA 04:20 04:22 2
18 KNE KISHANGANJ 04:45 04:50 2
19 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 05:15 05:17 2
20 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 06:45 07:00 2
21 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 07:45 07:47 2
22 DQG DHUPGURI 08:15 08:17 2
23 FLK FALAKATA 08:38 08:40 2
24 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 09:40 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS runs Daily between SEALDAH and NEW COOCH BEHARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS from SEALDAH to NEW COOCH BEHAR?
    13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS from SEALDAH at 19:35 and arrives NEW COOCH BEHAR at 09:40 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS covers?
    13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS covers total distance of 696 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS?
    13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 49 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS?
    13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13147-UTTAR BANGA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 24 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NALHATI JN(NHT), PAKAUR(PKR), NEW FARAKKA JN(NFK), MALDA TOWN(MLDT), SAMSI(SM), KUMEDPUR(KDPR), BARSOI JN(BOE), DALKOLHA(DLK), KISHANGANJ(KNE), ALUABARI ROAD(AUB), NEW JALPAIGURI(NJP), JALPAIGURI ROAD(JPE), DHUPGURI(DQG), FALAKATA(FLK), NEW COOCH BEHAR(NCB),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and New Jalpaiguri
  2. Sealdah and Bolpur S Niktn
  3. Sealdah and Barsoi Junction
  4. Sealdah and Kishanganj
  5. Sealdah and Malda Town
  6. Sealdah and New Cooch Behar
  7. Sealdah and New Farakka Junction
  8. Sealdah and Pakur
  9. Sealdah and Rampur Hat
  10. Sealdah and Dhupguri

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System