Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13138 AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AZAMGARH and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 488.56 miles / 788 Kilometers in just 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Tue.

13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS departs from AZAMGARH at 08:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Tue. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AZAMGARH to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARRACKPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARRACKPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13138 AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13138 AMH-BP WEEKLY EXPRESS AMH KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AMH AZAMGARH First 08:00 1
2 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 08:23 08:25 1
3 MAU MAU JN 08:50 08:55 1
4 RSR RASRA 09:28 09:30 1
5 BUI BALLIA 10:17 10:23 1
6 CPR CHHAPRA 11:45 11:55 1
7 SEE SONPUR JN 12:58 13:00 1
8 HJP HAJIPUR JN 13:10 13:15 1
9 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 14:28 14:33 1
10 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:40 17:00 1
11 KIUL KIUL JN 18:30 18:32 1
12 JAJ JHAJHA 19:25 19:35 1
13 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:10 20:12 1
14 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:40 20:42 1
15 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 21:20 21:22 1
16 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:45 22:50 1
17 DGR DURGAPUR 23:25 23:27 1
18 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:00 01:05 2
19 BDC BANDEL JN 02:13 02:15 2
20 NH NAIHATI JN 02:38 02:40 2
21 BP BARRACKPORE 02:55 02:57 2
22 KOAA KOLKATA 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS runs Tue between AZAMGARH and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS from AZAMGARH to KOLKATA?
    13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS from AZAMGARH at 08:00 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Tue.
  3. How much distance does 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 788 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13138-AMH BP WEEKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. AZAMGARH(AMH), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), MAU JN(MAU), RASRA(RSR), BALLIA(BUI), CHHAPRA(CPR), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), BARRACKPORE(BP), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Jasidih Junction and Kolkata
  3. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  4. Durgapur and Kolkata
  5. Hajipur Junction and Kolkata
  6. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  7. Kiul Junction and Kolkata
  8. Chhapra and Kolkata
  9. Barauni Junction and Kolkata
  10. Chittaranjan and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System