Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13137 KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and AZAMGARH Stations. It covers total journey of 488.56 miles / 788 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Mon.

13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS departs from KOLKATA at 11:25 and arrives AZAMGARH at 06:05 Mon. it has total 22 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to AZAMGARH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MUHAMMADABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MUHAMMADABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13137 KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13137 KOAA-AMH WKLY EXPRESS KOAA AMH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 11:25 1
2 BP BARRACKPORE 11:53 11:55 1
3 NH NAIHATI JN 12:25 12:27 1
4 BDC BANDEL JN 12:50 12:52 1
5 BWN BARDDHAMAN 14:00 14:02 1
6 DGR DURGAPUR 14:55 14:57 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:10 16:15 1
8 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 16:39 16:40 1
9 MDP MADHUPUR JN 17:19 17:21 1
10 JSME JASIDIH JN 17:46 17:48 1
11 JAJ JHAJHA 18:55 19:00 1
12 KIUL KIUL JN 19:35 19:37 1
13 BJU BARAUNI JN 21:15 21:35 1
14 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 22:18 22:21 1
15 HJP HAJIPUR JN 23:57 00:02 2
16 SEE SONPUR JN 00:15 00:17 2
17 CPR CHHAPRA 02:00 02:10 2
18 BUI BALLIA 03:10 03:15 2
19 RSR RASRA 04:00 04:02 2
20 MAU MAU JN 04:50 04:55 2
21 MMA MUHAMMADABAD 05:21 05:23 2
22 AMH AZAMGARH 06:05 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS

  1. What is 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS runs Mon between KOLKATA and AZAMGARHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS from KOLKATA to AZAMGARH?
    13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS from KOLKATA at 11:25 and arrives AZAMGARH at 06:05 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS covers?
    13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS covers total distance of 788 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS?
    13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS?
    13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13137-KOAA AMH WKLY EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 22 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARRACKPORE(BP), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), CHHAPRA(CPR), BALLIA(BUI), RASRA(RSR), MAU JN(MAU), MUHAMMADABAD(MMA), AZAMGARH(AMH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Kiul Junction
  4. Kolkata and Bandel Junction
  5. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  6. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Kolkata and Chhapra
  8. Kolkata and Chittaranjan
  9. Kolkata and Hajipur Junction
  10. Kolkata and Jhajha

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System