Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13136 JYG KOAA EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13136-JYG KOAA EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13136-JYG KOAA EXP now in india.

Train number 13136-JYG KOAA EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAYNAGAR and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Sun.

13136-JYG KOAA EXP departs from JAYNAGAR at 12:40 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Sun. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13136-JYG KOAA EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAYNAGAR to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13136-JYG KOAA EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13136 JYG KOAA EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13136 JYG KOAA EXP JYG KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JYG JAYNAGAR First 12:40 1
2 MBI MADHUBANI 13:08 13:13 1
3 SKI SAKRI JN 13:39 13:44 1
4 DBG DARBHANGA JN 14:20 14:30 1
5 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:28 15:48 1
6 BJU BARAUNI JN 16:50 17:00 1
7 KIUL KIUL JN 18:30 18:32 1
8 JAJ JHAJHA 19:25 19:35 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:07 20:12 1
10 MDP MADHUPUR JN 20:37 20:42 1
11 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 21:20 21:22 1
12 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:45 22:50 1
13 DGR DURGAPUR 23:25 23:27 1
14 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:00 01:05 2
15 BDC BANDEL JN 02:13 02:15 2
16 NH NAIHATI JN 02:38 02:40 2
17 KOAA KOLKATA 03:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13136-JYG KOAA EXP

  1. What is 13136-JYG KOAA EXP train running status / running days?
    13136-JYG KOAA EXP runs Sun between JAYNAGAR and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13136-JYG KOAA EXP from JAYNAGAR to KOLKATA?
    13136-JYG KOAA EXP from JAYNAGAR at 12:40 and arrives KOLKATA at 03:45 Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13136-JYG KOAA EXP covers?
    13136-JYG KOAA EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13136-JYG KOAA EXP?
    13136-JYG KOAA EXP runs at an average speed of 41 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13136-JYG KOAA EXP?
    13136-JYG KOAA EXP reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13136-JYG KOAA EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. JAYNAGAR(JYG), MADHUBANI(MBI), SAKRI JN(SKI), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  2. Darbhanga Junction and Kolkata
  3. Kiul Junction and Kolkata
  4. Durgapur and Kolkata
  5. Samastipur Junction and Kolkata
  6. Barauni Junction and Kolkata
  7. Jhajha and Kolkata
  8. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  9. Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata
  10. Chittaranjan and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System