Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13135 KOAA JYG EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13135-KOAA JYG EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13135-KOAA JYG EXP now in india.

Train number 13135-KOAA JYG EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and JAYNAGAR Stations. It covers total journey of 384.4 miles / 620 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Sat.

13135-KOAA JYG EXP departs from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 10:55 Sat. it has total 17 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13135-KOAA JYG EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to JAYNAGAR train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at MADHUBANI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "MADHUBANI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13135-KOAA JYG EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13135 KOAA JYG EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13135 KOAA JYG EXP KOAA JYG
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 20:55 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 21:45 21:47 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 22:15 22:17 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 23:20 23:25 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 00:15 00:17 2
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 01:07 01:12 2
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 01:36 01:37 2
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 02:16 02:21 2
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:47 02:52 2
10 JAJ JHAJHA 04:10 04:20 2
11 KIUL KIUL JN 05:04 05:06 2
12 BJU BARAUNI JN 06:30 06:40 2
13 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 07:40 08:05 2
14 DBG DARBHANGA JN 09:00 09:10 2
15 SKI SAKRI JN 09:32 09:37 2
16 MBI MADHUBANI 09:55 10:00 2
17 JYG JAYNAGAR 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13135-KOAA JYG EXP

  1. What is 13135-KOAA JYG EXP train running status / running days?
    13135-KOAA JYG EXP runs Sat between KOLKATA and JAYNAGARStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13135-KOAA JYG EXP from KOLKATA to JAYNAGAR?
    13135-KOAA JYG EXP from KOLKATA at 20:55 and arrives JAYNAGAR at 10:55 Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13135-KOAA JYG EXP covers?
    13135-KOAA JYG EXP covers total distance of 620 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13135-KOAA JYG EXP?
    13135-KOAA JYG EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13135-KOAA JYG EXP?
    13135-KOAA JYG EXP reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13135-KOAA JYG EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 17 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAKRI JN(SKI), MADHUBANI(MBI), JAYNAGAR(JYG),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Durgapur
  2. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  3. Kolkata and Kiul Junction
  4. Kolkata and Bandel Junction
  5. Kolkata and Barauni Junction
  6. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  7. Kolkata and Chittaranjan
  8. Kolkata and Jhajha
  9. Kolkata and Jasidih Junction
  10. Kolkata and Madhupur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System