Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13134 BSB SDAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13134-BSB SDAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13134-BSB SDAH EXP now in india.

Train number 13134-BSB SDAH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between VARANASI JN and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 543.12 miles / 876 Kilometers in just 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins and runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.

13134-BSB SDAH EXP departs from VARANASI JN at 08:40 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:55 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat. it has total 84 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13134-BSB SDAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know VARANASI JN to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BIDHAN NAGAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BIDHAN NAGAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13134-BSB SDAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13134 BSB SDAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13134 BSB SDAH EXP BSB SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BSB VARANASI JN First 08:40 1
2 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 09:33 09:48 1
3 SLD SAKALDIHA 10:12 10:14 1
4 ZNA ZAMANIA 10:32 10:34 1
5 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 10:47 10:52 1
6 BWH BHADAURA 10:58 11:00 1
7 GMR GAHMAR 11:08 11:10 1
8 CSA CHAUSA 11:28 11:30 1
9 BXR BUXAR 11:41 11:43 1
10 DURE DUMRAON 11:54 11:56 1
11 TWG TWINING GANJ 12:04 12:06 1
12 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 12:14 12:16 1
13 BYN BANAHI 12:24 12:26 1
14 BEA BIHIYA 12:33 12:35 1
15 KRS KARISATH 12:45 12:47 1
16 ARA ARA 12:58 13:03 1
17 KUA KULHARIA 13:10 13:12 1
18 KWR KOELWAR 13:22 13:24 1
19 PAIL PALI A 13:28 13:29 1
20 BTA BIHTA 13:35 13:37 1
21 SDE SADISOPUR 13:43 13:45 1
22 NEO NEORA 13:55 13:57 1
23 DNR DANAPUR 14:50 15:00 1
24 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 15:04 15:06 1
25 PNBE PATNA JN 15:50 16:00 1
26 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 16:10 16:12 1
27 GZH GULZARBAGH 16:16 16:18 1
28 PNC PATNA SAHEB 16:24 16:26 1
29 FUT FATUHA 16:36 16:38 1
30 HDE HARDAS BIGHA 16:45 16:46 1
31 KOO KHUSROPUR 16:50 16:52 1
32 KWO KARAUTA 16:59 17:01 1
33 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 17:34 17:36 1
34 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 17:42 17:44 1
35 BARH BARH 17:56 17:58 1
36 PHK PUNARAKH 18:07 18:09 1
37 MOR MOR 18:58 19:00 1
38 MKA MOKAMEH JN 19:09 19:14 1
39 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 19:19 19:21 1
40 BRYA BARHIYA 19:31 19:33 1
41 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 19:48 19:50 1
42 KIUL KIUL JN 20:45 20:55 1
43 KJH KAJRA 21:12 21:13 1
44 AHA ABHAIPUR 21:23 21:24 1
45 DRH DHARHARA 21:36 21:37 1
46 DRTP DASHARATHPUR 21:45 21:46 1
47 JMP JAMALPUR JN 22:00 22:10 1
48 RPUR RATANPUR 22:19 22:20 1
49 BUP BARIARPUR 22:28 22:29 1
50 SGG SULTANGANJ 22:50 22:51 1
51 AKN AKBARNAGAR 23:05 23:06 1
52 MPY MURARPUR 23:15 23:16 1
53 NAT NATHNAGAR 23:23 23:24 1
54 BGP BHAGALPUR 23:40 23:55 1
55 SBO SABAUR 00:04 00:05 2
56 GGA GHOGA 00:23 00:24 2
57 EKC EKCHARI 00:33 00:34 2
58 CLG KAHALGAON 00:42 00:43 2
59 BKSL BIKRAMSHILA 00:55 00:56 2
60 SVRP SHIVANARAYANPUR 01:05 01:06 2
61 PPT PIRPAINTI 01:18 01:19 2
62 MZC MIRZA CHEUKI 01:30 01:31 2
63 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 02:05 02:10 2
64 TLJ TALJHARI 02:35 02:36 2
65 TPH TINPAHAR JN 02:49 02:50 2
66 BHW BARHARWA JN 03:35 03:40 2
67 KLP KOTALPUKUR 03:53 03:55 2
68 PKR PAKAUR 04:06 04:08 2
69 RJG RAJGRAM 04:25 04:26 2
70 BSBR BANSLOI BRIDGE 04:37 04:38 2
71 MRR MURARAI 04:44 04:45 2
72 CTR CHATRA 04:54 04:55 2
73 NHT NALHATI JN 05:06 05:08 2
74 RPH RAMPUR HAT 05:39 05:54 2
75 MLV MALLARPUR 06:06 06:07 2
76 SNT SAINTHIA 06:28 06:29 2
77 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 06:41 06:42 2
78 PNE PRANTIK 06:59 07:00 2
79 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 07:08 07:13 2
80 GKH GUSKARA 07:30 07:31 2
81 BWN BARDDHAMAN 08:32 08:56 2
82 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 10:14 10:16 2
83 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 10:38 10:40 2
84 SDAH SEALDAH 10:55 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13134-BSB SDAH EXP

  1. What is 13134-BSB SDAH EXP train running status / running days?
    13134-BSB SDAH EXP runs Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat between VARANASI JN and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13134-BSB SDAH EXP from VARANASI JN to SEALDAH?
    13134-BSB SDAH EXP from VARANASI JN at 08:40 and arrives SEALDAH at 10:55 Mon,Tue,Thu,Fri,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13134-BSB SDAH EXP covers?
    13134-BSB SDAH EXP covers total distance of 876 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13134-BSB SDAH EXP?
    13134-BSB SDAH EXP runs at an average speed of 33 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13134-BSB SDAH EXP?
    13134-BSB SDAH EXP reaches its destination station in 26 Hour(s) 15 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13134-BSB SDAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 84 major stations i.e. VARANASI JN(BSB), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), SAKALDIHA(SLD), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BHADAURA(BWH), GAHMAR(GMR), CHAUSA(CSA), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), TWINING GANJ(TWG), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), BANAHI(BYN), BIHIYA(BEA), KARISATH(KRS), ARA(ARA), KULHARIA(KUA), KOELWAR(KWR), PALI A(PAIL), BIHTA(BTA), SADISOPUR(SDE), NEORA(NEO), DANAPUR(DNR), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), GULZARBAGH(GZH), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), HARDAS BIGHA(HDE), KHUSROPUR(KOO), KARAUTA(KWO), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BARH(BARH), PUNARAKH(PHK), MOR(MOR), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), KAJRA(KJH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), DHARHARA(DRH), DASHARATHPUR(DRTP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), RATANPUR(RPUR), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), MURARPUR(MPY), NATHNAGAR(NAT), BHAGALPUR(BGP), SABAUR(SBO), GHOGA(GGA), EKCHARI(EKC), KAHALGAON(CLG), BIKRAMSHILA(BKSL), SHIVANARAYANPUR(SVRP), PIRPAINTI(PPT), MIRZA CHEUKI(MZC), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), TALJHARI(TLJ), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), BARHARWA JN(BHW), KOTALPUKUR(KLP), PAKAUR(PKR), RAJGRAM(RJG), BANSLOI BRIDGE(BSBR), MURARAI(MRR), CHATRA(CTR), NALHATI JN(NHT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MALLARPUR(MLV), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), PRANTIK(PNE), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), GUSKARA(GKH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Mughal Sarai Junction and Sealdah
  2. Patna Junction and Sealdah
  3. Ara and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  4. Pakur and Sealdah
  5. Varanasi Junction and Sealdah
  6. Buxar and Rjndr Ngr Bihar
  7. Rampur Hat and Sealdah
  8. Fatwa and Sealdah
  9. Prantik and Sealdah
  10. Mughal Sarai Junction and Rjndr Ngr Bihar

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System