Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between PATNA JN and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 339.76 miles / 548 Kilometers in just 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins and runs Daily.

13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS departs from PATNA JN at 17:10 and arrives KOLKATA at 07:30 Daily. it has total 45 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know PATNA JN to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13132 PNBE KOAA EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13132 PNBE - KOAA EXPRESS PNBE KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 PNBE PATNA JN First 17:10 1
2 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 17:20 17:22 1
3 GZH GULZARBAGH 17:26 17:28 1
4 PNC PATNA SAHEB 17:34 17:36 1
5 BKG BANKA GHAT 17:43 17:45 1
6 FUT FATUHA 17:52 17:54 1
7 KOO KHUSROPUR 18:02 18:04 1
8 KWO KARAUTA 18:12 18:14 1
9 SMBH SALIM PUR BIHAR(H) 18:20 18:21 1
10 TKBG TEKA BIGHA(H) 18:25 18:26 1
11 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 18:33 18:35 1
12 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 18:41 18:43 1
13 BARH BARH 18:51 18:53 1
14 PHK PUNARAKH 19:02 19:04 1
15 MMKB MEKRA MAMARKHABAD 19:11 19:12 1
16 KNHP KANHAIPUR 19:16 19:17 1
17 MOR MOR 19:22 19:23 1
18 MKA MOKAMEH JN 19:30 19:32 1
19 TALL TALL JN. 19:50 19:51 1
20 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 19:56 19:57 1
21 RDUM RAMPUR DUMRA 20:03 20:04 1
22 BRYA BARHIYA 20:10 20:12 1
23 DMRX DUMRI 20:18 20:19 1
24 MKB MANKATHA 20:26 20:28 1
25 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 20:43 20:45 1
26 KIUL KIUL JN 21:06 21:08 1
27 BSQP BANSIPUR 21:16 21:17 1
28 MNP MANANPUR 21:24 21:25 1
29 BFM BHALUI 21:31 21:32 1
30 JMU JAMUI 21:41 21:43 1
31 GHR GIDHAUR 21:54 21:55 1
32 JAJ JHAJHA 22:33 22:38 1
33 STL SIMULTALA 22:54 22:55 1
34 JSME JASIDIH JN 23:18 23:23 1
35 MDP MADHUPUR JN 00:20 01:00 2
36 JMT JAMTARA 01:30 01:31 2
37 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 01:48 01:49 2
38 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:37 02:47 2
39 RNG RANIGANJ 03:03 03:04 2
40 UDL ANDAL JN 03:15 03:17 2
41 DGR DURGAPUR 03:31 03:35 2
42 BWN BARDDHAMAN 04:45 04:50 2
43 BDC BANDEL JN 05:56 06:01 2
44 NH NAIHATI JN 06:22 06:30 2
45 KOAA KOLKATA 07:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS

  1. What is 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS runs Daily between PATNA JN and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS from PATNA JN to KOLKATA?
    13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS from PATNA JN at 17:10 and arrives KOLKATA at 07:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS covers?
    13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS covers total distance of 548 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS?
    13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 39 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS?
    13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 14 Hour(s) 20 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13132-PNBE KOAA EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 45 major stations i.e. PATNA JN(PNBE), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), GULZARBAGH(GZH), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), BANKA GHAT(BKG), FATUHA(FUT), KHUSROPUR(KOO), KARAUTA(KWO), SALIM PUR BIHAR(H)(SMBH), TEKA BIGHA(H)(TKBG), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BARH(BARH), PUNARAKH(PHK), MEKRA MAMARKHABAD(MMKB), KANHAIPUR(KNHP), MOR(MOR), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), TALL JN.(TALL), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), RAMPUR DUMRA(RDUM), BARHIYA(BRYA), DUMRI(DMRX), MANKATHA(MKB), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), BANSIPUR(BSQP), MANANPUR(MNP), BHALUI(BFM), JAMUI(JMU), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), SIMULTALA(STL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Patna Junction and Kolkata
  2. Asansol Junction and Kolkata
  3. Patna Saheb and Kolkata
  4. Patna Junction and Chittaranjan
  5. Durgapur and Kolkata
  6. Andal Junction and Kolkata
  7. Patna Junction and Durgapur
  8. Patna Junction and Jamtara
  9. Madhupur Junction and Kolkata
  10. Jamui and Kolkata

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System