Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13131 KOAA PNBE EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP now in india.

Train number 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and PATNA JN Stations. It covers total journey of 339.76 miles / 548 Kilometers in just 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Daily.

13131-KOAA PNBE EXP departs from KOLKATA at 19:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 09:45 Daily. it has total 44 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to PATNA JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at RAJENDRANAGAR T railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "RAJENDRANAGAR T" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13131 KOAA PNBE EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13131 KOAA PNBE EXP KOAA PNBE
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 19:50 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 20:43 20:45 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 21:06 21:11 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 22:06 22:11 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 23:01 23:03 1
6 RNG RANIGANJ 23:22 23:24 1
7 ASN ASANSOL JN 23:43 23:48 1
8 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 00:12 00:13 2
9 JMT JAMTARA 00:26 00:27 2
10 MDP MADHUPUR JN 01:17 01:57 2
11 JSME JASIDIH JN 02:23 02:28 2
12 STL SIMULTALA 02:48 02:50 2
13 JAJ JHAJHA 03:20 03:25 2
14 GHR GIDHAUR 03:33 03:35 2
15 JMU JAMUI 03:47 03:49 2
16 BFM BHALUI 03:58 03:59 2
17 MNP MANANPUR 04:04 04:06 2
18 BSQP BANSIPUR 04:12 04:14 2
19 KIUL KIUL JN 04:42 04:44 2
20 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 04:50 04:52 2
21 MKB MANKATHA 05:04 05:06 2
22 DMRX DUMRI 05:14 05:15 2
23 BRYA BARHIYA 05:23 05:25 2
24 RDUM RAMPUR DUMRA 05:53 05:54 2
25 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 05:59 06:01 2
26 TALL TALL JN. 06:07 06:08 2
27 MKA MOKAMEH JN 06:21 06:23 2
28 MOR MOR 06:31 06:33 2
29 KNHP KANHAIPUR 06:39 06:40 2
30 MMKB MEKRA MAMARKHABAD 06:44 06:45 2
31 PHK PUNARAKH 06:50 06:52 2
32 BARH BARH 07:04 07:06 2
33 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 07:15 07:17 2
34 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 07:35 07:40 2
35 TKBG TEKA BIGHA(H) 07:49 07:50 2
36 SMBH SALIM PUR BIHAR(H) 07:54 07:55 2
37 KWO KARAUTA 07:59 08:00 2
38 KOO KHUSROPUR 08:12 08:14 2
39 FUT FATUHA 08:34 08:36 2
40 BKG BANKA GHAT 08:48 08:49 2
41 PNC PATNA SAHEB 08:55 08:57 2
42 GZH GULZARBAGH 09:05 09:07 2
43 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 09:20 09:22 2
44 PNBE PATNA JN 09:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP

  1. What is 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP train running status / running days?
    13131-KOAA PNBE EXP runs Daily between KOLKATA and PATNA JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP from KOLKATA to PATNA JN?
    13131-KOAA PNBE EXP from KOLKATA at 19:50 and arrives PATNA JN at 09:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP covers?
    13131-KOAA PNBE EXP covers total distance of 548 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP?
    13131-KOAA PNBE EXP runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP?
    13131-KOAA PNBE EXP reaches its destination station in 13 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13131-KOAA PNBE EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 44 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), SIMULTALA(STL), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), JAMUI(JMU), BHALUI(BFM), MANANPUR(MNP), BANSIPUR(BSQP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), MANKATHA(MKB), DUMRI(DMRX), BARHIYA(BRYA), RAMPUR DUMRA(RDUM), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), TALL JN.(TALL), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), MOR(MOR), KANHAIPUR(KNHP), MEKRA MAMARKHABAD(MMKB), PUNARAKH(PHK), BARH(BARH), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), TEKA BIGHA(H)(TKBG), SALIM PUR BIHAR(H)(SMBH), KARAUTA(KWO), KHUSROPUR(KOO), FATUHA(FUT), BANKA GHAT(BKG), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), GULZARBAGH(GZH), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Patna Junction
  2. Kolkata and Durgapur
  3. Kolkata and Asansol Junction
  4. Jhajha and Patna Junction
  5. Kolkata and Barhiya
  6. Luckeesarai Junction and Patna Junction
  7. Kolkata and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Kolkata and Chittaranjan
  9. Jamtara and Patna Junction
  10. Bandel Junction and Patna Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System