Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13119 SDAH DLI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13119-SDAH DLI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13119-SDAH DLI EXP now in india.

Train number 13119-SDAH DLI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL Stations. It covers total journey of 1016.18 miles / 1639 Kilometers in just 38 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Thu,Sun.

13119-SDAH DLI EXP departs from SEALDAH at 21:15 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:40 Thu,Sun. it has total 89 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13119-SDAH DLI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHAZIABAD railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHAZIABAD" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13119-SDAH DLI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13119 SDAH DLI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13119 SDAH DLI EXP SDAH ANVT
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 21:15 1
2 BNXR BIDHAN NAGAR 21:23 21:24 1
3 DAKE DAKHINESWAR 21:38 21:39 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 22:57 23:02 1
5 GKH GUSKARA 23:35 23:36 1
6 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 00:01 00:06 2
7 PNE PRANTIK 00:14 00:15 2
8 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 00:31 00:32 2
9 SNT SAINTHIA 00:47 00:48 2
10 RPH RAMPUR HAT 01:15 01:20 2
11 NHT NALHATI JN 01:34 01:36 2
12 MRR MURARAI 01:49 01:50 2
13 RJG RAJGRAM 02:19 02:20 2
14 PKR PAKAUR 02:33 02:35 2
15 KLP KOTALPUKUR 02:56 02:57 2
16 BHW BARHARWA JN 03:21 03:26 2
17 TPH TINPAHAR JN 03:41 03:42 2
18 TLJ TALJHARI 03:54 03:55 2
19 SLJ SAKRIGALI JN 04:16 04:17 2
20 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 04:35 04:40 2
21 MZC MIRZA CHEUKI 04:55 04:56 2
22 PPT PIRPAINTI 05:07 05:08 2
23 SVRP SHIVANARAYANPUR 05:20 05:21 2
24 BKSL BIKRAMSHILA 05:30 05:31 2
25 CLG KAHALGAON 05:43 05:44 2
26 EKC EKCHARI 05:52 05:53 2
27 GGA GHOGA 06:02 06:03 2
28 SBO SABAUR 06:21 06:22 2
29 BGP BHAGALPUR 06:40 06:50 2
30 NAT NATHNAGAR 06:57 06:58 2
31 MPY MURARPUR 07:06 07:07 2
32 AKN AKBARNAGAR 07:15 07:16 2
33 SGG SULTANGANJ 07:28 07:29 2
34 BUP BARIARPUR 07:53 07:54 2
35 RPUR RATANPUR 08:02 08:03 2
36 JMP JAMALPUR JN 08:20 08:35 2
37 DRTP DASHARATHPUR 08:44 08:45 2
38 DRH DHARHARA 08:55 08:56 2
39 AHA ABHAIPUR 09:09 09:10 2
40 KJH KAJRA 09:20 09:21 2
41 KIUL KIUL JN 10:22 10:30 2
42 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 10:35 10:37 2
43 BRYA BARHIYA 10:51 10:53 2
44 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 11:03 11:05 2
45 MKA MOKAMEH JN 11:16 11:18 2
46 MOR MOR 11:23 11:25 2
47 PHK PUNARAKH 11:33 11:35 2
48 BARH BARH 11:47 11:49 2
49 ATL ATHMAL GOLA 11:57 11:59 2
50 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 12:22 12:24 2
51 KWO KARAUTA 12:32 12:34 2
52 KOO KHUSROPUR 12:56 12:58 2
53 HDE HARDAS BIGHA 13:03 13:04 2
54 FUT FATUHA 13:09 13:11 2
55 PNC PATNA SAHEB 13:33 13:35 2
56 GZH GULZARBAGH 14:06 14:08 2
57 RJPB RAJENDRANAGAR T 14:16 14:18 2
58 PNBE PATNA JN 14:25 14:35 2
59 PWS PHULWARI SHARIF 14:43 14:45 2
60 DNR DANAPUR 14:55 15:05 2
61 NEO NEORA 15:10 15:12 2
62 SDE SADISOPUR 15:18 15:20 2
63 BTA BIHTA 15:25 15:27 2
64 PAIL PALI A 15:34 15:35 2
65 KWR KOELWAR 15:39 15:41 2
66 KUA KULHARIA 15:46 15:48 2
67 ARA ARA 15:58 16:03 2
68 KRS KARISATH 16:10 16:12 2
69 BEA BIHIYA 16:22 16:24 2
70 BYN BANAHI 16:31 16:33 2
71 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 16:41 16:43 2
72 TWG TWINING GANJ 16:51 16:53 2
73 DURE DUMRAON 17:01 17:03 2
74 BXR BUXAR 17:20 17:25 2
75 CSA CHAUSA 17:32 17:34 2
76 GMR GAHMAR 17:43 17:45 2
77 BWH BHADAURA 17:53 17:55 2
78 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 18:05 18:10 2
79 ZNA ZAMANIA 18:19 18:21 2
80 SLD SAKALDIHA 18:58 19:00 2
81 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:37 20:47 2
82 BSB VARANASI JN 21:40 22:05 2
83 SLN SULTANPUR 00:10 00:12 3
84 LKO LUCKNOW 02:45 02:55 3
85 HRI HARDOI 04:19 04:20 3
86 BE BAREILLY 06:25 06:30 3
87 MB MORADABAD 08:05 08:15 3
88 GZB GHAZIABAD 11:07 11:09 3
89 ANVT ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL 11:40 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13119-SDAH DLI EXP

  1. What is 13119-SDAH DLI EXP train running status / running days?
    13119-SDAH DLI EXP runs Thu,Sun between SEALDAH and ANAND VIHAR TERMINALStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13119-SDAH DLI EXP from SEALDAH to ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL?
    13119-SDAH DLI EXP from SEALDAH at 21:15 and arrives ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL at 11:40 Thu,Sun.
  3. How much distance does 13119-SDAH DLI EXP covers?
    13119-SDAH DLI EXP covers total distance of 1639 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13119-SDAH DLI EXP?
    13119-SDAH DLI EXP runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13119-SDAH DLI EXP?
    13119-SDAH DLI EXP reaches its destination station in 38 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13119-SDAH DLI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 89 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), BIDHAN NAGAR(BNXR), DAKHINESWAR(DAKE), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), GUSKARA(GKH), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), PRANTIK(PNE), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NALHATI JN(NHT), MURARAI(MRR), RAJGRAM(RJG), PAKAUR(PKR), KOTALPUKUR(KLP), BARHARWA JN(BHW), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), TALJHARI(TLJ), SAKRIGALI JN(SLJ), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), MIRZA CHEUKI(MZC), PIRPAINTI(PPT), SHIVANARAYANPUR(SVRP), BIKRAMSHILA(BKSL), KAHALGAON(CLG), EKCHARI(EKC), GHOGA(GGA), SABAUR(SBO), BHAGALPUR(BGP), NATHNAGAR(NAT), MURARPUR(MPY), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), RATANPUR(RPUR), JAMALPUR JN(JMP), DASHARATHPUR(DRTP), DHARHARA(DRH), ABHAIPUR(AHA), KAJRA(KJH), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), MOR(MOR), PUNARAKH(PHK), BARH(BARH), ATHMAL GOLA(ATL), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), KARAUTA(KWO), KHUSROPUR(KOO), HARDAS BIGHA(HDE), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), GULZARBAGH(GZH), RAJENDRANAGAR T(RJPB), PATNA JN(PNBE), PHULWARI SHARIF(PWS), DANAPUR(DNR), NEORA(NEO), SADISOPUR(SDE), BIHTA(BTA), PALI A(PAIL), KOELWAR(KWR), KULHARIA(KUA), ARA(ARA), KARISATH(KRS), BIHIYA(BEA), BANAHI(BYN), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), TWINING GANJ(TWG), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), CHAUSA(CSA), GAHMAR(GMR), BHADAURA(BWH), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), SAKALDIHA(SLD), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VARANASI JN(BSB), SULTANPUR(SLN), LUCKNOW(LKO), HARDOI(HRI), BAREILLY(BE), MORADABAD(MB), GHAZIABAD(GZB), ANAND VIHAR TERMINAL(ANVT),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Anand Vihar Trm
  2. Lucknow Nr and Anand Vihar Trm
  3. Varanasi Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  4. Patna Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  5. Bareilly and Anand Vihar Trm
  6. Sealdah and Danapur
  7. Moradabad and Anand Vihar Trm
  8. Mughal Sarai Junction and Anand Vihar Trm
  9. Sultanpur and Anand Vihar Trm
  10. Buxar and Anand Vihar Trm

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System