Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13114 HAZARDUARI EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13114-HAZARDUARI EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP now in india.

Train number 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between LALGOLA and KOLKATA Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13114-HAZARDUARI EXP departs from LALGOLA at 16:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 21:25 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know LALGOLA to KOLKATA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARRACKPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARRACKPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13114 HAZARDUARI EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13114 HAZARDUARI EXP LGL KOAA
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 LGL LALGOLA First 16:20 1
2 BQG BHAGWANGOLA 16:31 16:32 1
3 JJG JIAGANJ 16:42 16:43 1
4 MBB MURSHIDABAD 16:53 16:54 1
5 BPC BERHAMPORE CRT 17:09 17:11 1
6 BEB BELDANGA 17:30 17:31 1
7 PLY PLASSEY 17:49 17:50 1
8 BTY BETHUADAHARI 18:12 18:13 1
9 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 18:57 18:59 1
10 RHA RANAGHAT JN 19:37 19:39 1
11 BP BARRACKPORE 20:42 20:43 1
12 KOAA KOLKATA 21:25 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP

  1. What is 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP train running status / running days?
    13114-HAZARDUARI EXP runs Daily between LALGOLA and KOLKATAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP from LALGOLA to KOLKATA?
    13114-HAZARDUARI EXP from LALGOLA at 16:20 and arrives KOLKATA at 21:25 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP covers?
    13114-HAZARDUARI EXP covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP?
    13114-HAZARDUARI EXP runs at an average speed of 44 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP?
    13114-HAZARDUARI EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13114-HAZARDUARI EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. LALGOLA(LGL), BHAGWANGOLA(BQG), JIAGANJ(JJG), MURSHIDABAD(MBB), BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC), BELDANGA(BEB), PLASSEY(PLY), BETHUADAHARI(BTY), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), BARRACKPORE(BP), KOLKATA(KOAA),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Krishngr Cty Junction and Kolkata
  2. Ranaghat Junction and Kolkata
  3. Berhampore Crt and Kolkata
  4. Krishngr Cty Junction and Barrackpore
  5. Murshidabad and Barrackpore
  6. Ranaghat Junction and Barrackpore

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System