Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. Train running status

Where is my train 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. now in india.

Train number 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between KOLKATA and LALGOLA Stations. It covers total journey of 138.26 miles / 223 Kilometers in just 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. departs from KOLKATA at 06:50 and arrives LALGOLA at 11:20 Daily. it has total 12 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know KOLKATA to LALGOLA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BHAGWANGOLA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BHAGWANGOLA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13113 HAZARDUARI EXP. at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13113 HAZARDUARI EXP KOAA LGL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA First 06:50 1
2 BP BARRACKPORE 07:19 07:20 1
3 RHA RANAGHAT JN 08:20 08:22 1
4 KNJ KRISHNGR CTY JN 08:50 08:52 1
5 BTY BETHUADAHARI 09:13 09:14 1
6 PLY PLASSEY 09:32 09:33 1
7 BEB BELDANGA 09:51 09:52 1
8 BPC BERHAMPORE CRT 10:14 10:16 1
9 MBB MURSHIDABAD 10:27 10:28 1
10 JJG JIAGANJ 10:35 10:36 1
11 BQG BHAGWANGOLA 10:46 10:47 1
12 LGL LALGOLA 11:20 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP.

  1. What is 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. train running status / running days?
    13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. runs Daily between KOLKATA and LALGOLAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. from KOLKATA to LALGOLA?
    13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. from KOLKATA at 06:50 and arrives LALGOLA at 11:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. covers?
    13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. covers total distance of 223 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP.?
    13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP.?
    13113-HAZARDUARI EXP. reaches its destination station in 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13113-HAZARDUARI EXP.?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 12 major stations i.e. KOLKATA(KOAA), BARRACKPORE(BP), RANAGHAT JN(RHA), KRISHNGR CTY JN(KNJ), BETHUADAHARI(BTY), PLASSEY(PLY), BELDANGA(BEB), BERHAMPORE CRT(BPC), MURSHIDABAD(MBB), JIAGANJ(JJG), BHAGWANGOLA(BQG), LALGOLA(LGL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Kolkata and Ranaghat Junction
  2. Kolkata and Krishngr Cty Junction
  3. Berhampore Crt and Bhagwangola
  4. Barrackpore and Krishngr Cty Junction
  5. Barrackpore and Ranaghat Junction
  6. Ranaghat Junction and Murshidabad
  7. Kolkata and Murshidabad

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System