Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13106 BUI SDAH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13106-BUI SDAH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13106-BUI SDAH EXP now in india.

Train number 13106-BUI SDAH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BALLIA and SEALDAH Stations. It covers total journey of 423.46 miles / 683 Kilometers in just 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Daily.

13106-BUI SDAH EXP departs from BALLIA at 08:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 03:35 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13106-BUI SDAH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BALLIA to SEALDAH train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at NAIHATI JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "NAIHATI JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13106-BUI SDAH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13106 BUI SDAH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13106 BUI SDAH EXP BUI SDAH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BUI BALLIA First 08:50 1
2 STW SAHATWAR 09:09 09:11 1
3 SIP SURAIMANPUR 09:29 09:31 1
4 CPR CHHAPRA 10:25 10:45 1
5 DGA DIGHWARA 11:17 11:19 1
6 STLR SITALPUR 11:25 11:27 1
7 NYO NAYAGAON 11:34 11:36 1
8 SEE SONPUR JN 12:00 12:20 1
9 HJP HAJIPUR JN 12:38 12:43 1
10 AYRN AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 12:55 12:57 1
11 DES DESARI 13:08 13:10 1
12 MNO MEHNAR ROAD 13:19 13:21 1
13 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 13:30 13:35 1
14 MOG MOHIUDDINNAGAR 13:43 13:45 1
15 VPDA VIDYAPATIDHAM 13:54 13:56 1
16 BJU BARAUNI JN 14:55 15:05 1
17 BRYA BARHIYA 16:09 16:11 1
18 KIUL KIUL JN 16:49 16:54 1
19 JMU JAMUI 17:20 17:22 1
20 GHR GIDHAUR 17:34 17:36 1
21 JAJ JHAJHA 18:40 18:50 1
22 JSME JASIDIH JN 19:22 19:27 1
23 MDP MADHUPUR JN 19:52 19:54 1
24 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 20:32 20:34 1
25 ASN ASANSOL JN 22:20 22:25 1
26 DGR DURGAPUR 23:10 23:12 1
27 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:31 00:36 2
28 BDC BANDEL JN 01:38 01:43 2
29 NH NAIHATI JN 02:04 02:09 2
30 SDAH SEALDAH 03:35 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13106-BUI SDAH EXP

  1. What is 13106-BUI SDAH EXP train running status / running days?
    13106-BUI SDAH EXP runs Daily between BALLIA and SEALDAHStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13106-BUI SDAH EXP from BALLIA to SEALDAH?
    13106-BUI SDAH EXP from BALLIA at 08:50 and arrives SEALDAH at 03:35 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13106-BUI SDAH EXP covers?
    13106-BUI SDAH EXP covers total distance of 683 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13106-BUI SDAH EXP?
    13106-BUI SDAH EXP runs at an average speed of 37 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13106-BUI SDAH EXP?
    13106-BUI SDAH EXP reaches its destination station in 18 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13106-BUI SDAH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. BALLIA(BUI), SAHATWAR(STW), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), CHHAPRA(CPR), DIGHWARA(DGA), SITALPUR(STLR), NAYAGAON(NYO), SONPUR JN(SEE), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR(AYRN), DESARI(DES), MEHNAR ROAD(MNO), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), MOHIUDDINNAGAR(MOG), VIDYAPATIDHAM(VPDA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), BARHIYA(BRYA), KIUL JN(KIUL), JAMUI(JMU), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), NAIHATI JN(NH), SEALDAH(SDAH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Sealdah
  2. Sonpur Junction and Sealdah
  3. Kiul Junction and Sealdah
  4. Jhajha and Sealdah
  5. Chhapra and Sealdah
  6. Madhupur Junction and Sealdah
  7. Barhiya and Sealdah
  8. Chittaranjan and Sealdah
  9. Jamui and Sealdah
  10. Hajipur Junction and Sealdah

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System