Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between SEALDAH and BALLIA Stations. It covers total journey of 423.46 miles / 683 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins and runs Daily.

13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS departs from SEALDAH at 13:20 and arrives BALLIA at 06:10 Daily. it has total 30 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know SEALDAH to BALLIA train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAHATWAR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAHATWAR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13105 SDAH BUI EXPRESS SDAH BUI
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 SDAH SEALDAH First 13:20 1
2 NH NAIHATI JN 14:08 14:11 1
3 BDC BANDEL JN 14:30 14:35 1
4 BWN BARDDHAMAN 15:42 15:47 1
5 DGR DURGAPUR 16:33 16:35 1
6 ASN ASANSOL JN 17:07 17:15 1
7 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 17:39 17:40 1
8 MDP MADHUPUR JN 18:19 18:21 1
9 JSME JASIDIH JN 18:46 18:51 1
10 JAJ JHAJHA 20:45 20:55 1
11 GHR GIDHAUR 21:03 21:05 1
12 JMU JAMUI 21:17 21:19 1
13 KIUL KIUL JN 21:54 21:59 1
14 BRYA BARHIYA 22:15 22:17 1
15 BJU BARAUNI JN 23:45 23:55 1
16 VPDA VIDYAPATIDHAM 00:21 00:23 2
17 MOG MOHIUDDINNAGAR 00:32 00:34 2
18 SPP SHAHPUR PATOREE 00:44 00:46 2
19 MNO MEHNAR ROAD 00:55 00:57 2
20 DES DESARI 01:06 01:08 2
21 AYRN AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR 01:20 01:22 2
22 HJP HAJIPUR JN 02:05 02:10 2
23 SEE SONPUR JN 02:20 02:40 2
24 NYO NAYAGAON 02:52 02:54 2
25 STLR SITALPUR 03:01 03:03 2
26 DGA DIGHWARA 03:09 03:11 2
27 CPR CHHAPRA 04:00 04:20 2
28 SIP SURAIMANPUR 04:58 05:00 2
29 STW SAHATWAR 05:23 05:25 2
30 BUI BALLIA 06:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS

  1. What is 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS runs Daily between SEALDAH and BALLIAStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS from SEALDAH to BALLIA?
    13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS from SEALDAH at 13:20 and arrives BALLIA at 06:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS covers?
    13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS covers total distance of 683 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS?
    13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS?
    13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 50 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13105-SDAH BUI EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 30 major stations i.e. SEALDAH(SDAH), NAIHATI JN(NH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), JAMUI(JMU), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARHIYA(BRYA), BARAUNI JN(BJU), VIDYAPATIDHAM(VPDA), MOHIUDDINNAGAR(MOG), SHAHPUR PATOREE(SPP), MEHNAR ROAD(MNO), DESARI(DES), AKSHAYWAT RAI NAGAR(AYRN), HAJIPUR JN(HJP), SONPUR JN(SEE), NAYAGAON(NYO), SITALPUR(STLR), DIGHWARA(DGA), CHHAPRA(CPR), SURAIMANPUR(SIP), SAHATWAR(STW), BALLIA(BUI),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Sealdah and Durgapur
  2. Sealdah and Asansol Junction
  3. Sealdah and Kiul Junction
  4. Sealdah and Bandel Junction
  5. Sealdah and Barauni Junction
  6. Sealdah and Barhiya
  7. Sealdah and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Sealdah and Chhapra
  9. Sealdah and Chittaranjan
  10. Sealdah and Hajipur Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System