Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13072 JMP HWH EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13072-JMP HWH EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13072-JMP HWH EXP now in india.

Train number 13072-JMP HWH EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between JAMALPUR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 290.78 miles / 469 Kilometers in just 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins and runs Daily.

13072-JMP HWH EXP departs from JAMALPUR JN at 19:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:30 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13072-JMP HWH EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know JAMALPUR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARDDHAMAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARDDHAMAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13072-JMP HWH EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13072 JMP HWH EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13072 JMP HWH EXP JMP HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 JMP JAMALPUR JN First 19:30 1
2 BUP BARIARPUR 19:42 19:43 1
3 SGG SULTANGANJ 20:04 20:05 1
4 AKN AKBARNAGAR 20:17 20:18 1
5 BGP BHAGALPUR 20:41 20:51 1
6 GGA GHOGA 21:13 21:14 1
7 EKC EKCHARI 21:23 21:24 1
8 CLG KAHALGAON 21:33 21:34 1
9 SVRP SHIVANARAYANPUR 21:50 21:51 1
10 PPT PIRPAINTI 22:03 22:04 1
11 MZC MIRZA CHEUKI 22:15 22:16 1
12 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 22:40 22:45 1
13 TPH TINPAHAR JN 23:16 23:17 1
14 BHW BARHARWA JN 23:48 23:53 1
15 PKR PAKAUR 00:16 00:17 2
16 MRR MURARAI 00:40 00:41 2
17 RPH RAMPUR HAT 01:23 01:28 2
18 SNT SAINTHIA 01:55 01:56 2
19 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 02:23 02:28 2
20 BWN BARDDHAMAN 03:35 03:40 2
21 HWH HOWRAH JN 05:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13072-JMP HWH EXP

  1. What is 13072-JMP HWH EXP train running status / running days?
    13072-JMP HWH EXP runs Daily between JAMALPUR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13072-JMP HWH EXP from JAMALPUR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13072-JMP HWH EXP from JAMALPUR JN at 19:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 05:30 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13072-JMP HWH EXP covers?
    13072-JMP HWH EXP covers total distance of 469 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13072-JMP HWH EXP?
    13072-JMP HWH EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13072-JMP HWH EXP?
    13072-JMP HWH EXP reaches its destination station in 10 Hour(s) 0 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13072-JMP HWH EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. JAMALPUR JN(JMP), BARIARPUR(BUP), SULTANGANJ(SGG), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), BHAGALPUR(BGP), GHOGA(GGA), EKCHARI(EKC), KAHALGAON(CLG), SHIVANARAYANPUR(SVRP), PIRPAINTI(PPT), MIRZA CHEUKI(MZC), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), BARHARWA JN(BHW), PAKAUR(PKR), MURARAI(MRR), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Pakur and Howrah Junction
  2. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  4. Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Junction
  5. Jamalpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Pakur and Sainthia
  7. Bhagalpur and Tinpahar Junction
  8. Sahibganj Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Sultanganj and Howrah Junction
  10. Sainthia and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System