Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and JAMALPUR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 290.78 miles / 469 Kilometers in just 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 21:35 and arrives JAMALPUR JN at 07:10 Daily. it has total 21 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to JAMALPUR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BARIARPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BARIARPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13071 HWH JMP EXPRESS HWH JMP
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 21:35 1
2 BWN BARDDHAMAN 22:45 22:50 1
3 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 23:39 23:44 1
4 SNT SAINTHIA 00:11 00:13 2
5 RPH RAMPUR HAT 00:47 00:49 2
6 MRR MURARAI 01:13 01:15 2
7 PKR PAKAUR 01:36 01:39 2
8 BHW BARHARWA JN 02:30 02:35 2
9 TPH TINPAHAR JN 02:50 02:51 2
10 SBG SAHIBGANJ JN 03:33 03:40 2
11 MZC MIRZA CHEUKI 03:55 03:56 2
12 PPT PIRPAINTI 04:07 04:08 2
13 SVRP SHIVANARAYANPUR 04:20 04:21 2
14 CLG KAHALGAON 04:37 04:38 2
15 EKC EKCHARI 04:46 04:47 2
16 GGA GHOGA 04:56 04:57 2
17 BGP BHAGALPUR 05:40 05:55 2
18 AKN AKBARNAGAR 06:09 06:10 2
19 SGG SULTANGANJ 06:22 06:23 2
20 BUP BARIARPUR 06:44 06:45 2
21 JMP JAMALPUR JN 07:10 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS

  1. What is 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and JAMALPUR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to JAMALPUR JN?
    13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 21:35 and arrives JAMALPUR JN at 07:10 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS covers?
    13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS covers total distance of 469 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS?
    13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 52 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS?
    13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 9 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13071-HWH JMP EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 21 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), MURARAI(MRR), PAKAUR(PKR), BARHARWA JN(BHW), TINPAHAR JN(TPH), SAHIBGANJ JN(SBG), MIRZA CHEUKI(MZC), PIRPAINTI(PPT), SHIVANARAYANPUR(SVRP), KAHALGAON(CLG), EKCHARI(EKC), GHOGA(GGA), BHAGALPUR(BGP), AKBARNAGAR(AKN), SULTANGANJ(SGG), BARIARPUR(BUP), JAMALPUR JN(JMP),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  2. Howrah Junction and Pakur
  3. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  4. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Bhagalpur
  6. Howrah Junction and Barharwa Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Bariarpur
  8. Howrah Junction and Sahibganj Junction
  9. Howrah Junction and Sultanganj
  10. Howrah Junction and Tinpahar Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System