Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AMRITSAR JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1192.26 miles / 1923 Kilometers in just 45 Hour(s) 35 Mins and runs Daily.

13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS departs from AMRITSAR JN at 18:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 15:45 Daily. it has total 106 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SERAMPORE railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SERAMPORE" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13050 ASR HWH EXPRESS ASR HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN First 18:10 1
2 BEAS BEAS 18:38 18:40 1
3 KRE KARTARPUR 19:01 19:03 1
4 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 19:23 19:30 1
5 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 19:38 19:40 1
6 PGW PHAGWARA JN 19:53 19:55 1
7 PHR PHILLAUR JN 20:13 20:15 1
8 LDH LUDHIANA JN 20:40 20:50 1
9 KNN KHANNA 21:30 21:32 1
10 GVG GOVINDGARH 21:40 21:42 1
11 SIR SIRHIND JN 21:53 21:55 1
12 RPJ RAJPURA JN 22:13 22:14 1
13 UBC AMBALA CITY 22:36 22:37 1
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 23:00 23:10 1
15 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 23:44 23:45 1
16 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 23:51 23:53 1
17 SRE SAHARANPUR 00:35 00:55 2
18 RK ROORKEE 01:24 01:27 2
19 LRJ LAKSAR JN 01:50 01:53 2
20 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 02:30 02:33 2
21 MB MORADABAD 04:10 04:20 2
22 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 04:48 04:50 2
23 CH CHANDAUSI JN 05:20 05:25 2
24 AO AONLA 06:21 06:23 2
25 PMR PITAMBARPUR 07:23 07:25 2
26 TLH TILHAR 07:52 07:54 2
27 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 08:35 08:40 2
28 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 09:06 09:08 2
29 HRI HARDOI 09:33 09:35 2
30 BLM BALAMU JN 10:06 10:08 2
31 SAN SANDILA 10:28 10:30 2
32 AMG ALAMNAGAR 11:22 11:24 2
33 LKO LUCKNOW 11:45 12:10 2
34 HGH HAIDERGARH 13:07 13:08 2
35 AKJ AKBARGANJ 13:21 13:22 2
36 NHH NIHALGARH 13:34 13:36 2
37 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 13:58 13:59 2
38 SLN SULTANPUR 14:40 14:45 2
39 LBA LAMBHUA 15:04 15:05 2
40 KEPR KOIRIPUR 15:24 15:25 2
41 HRPG HARPALGANJ 15:34 15:35 2
42 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 15:48 15:49 2
43 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 16:16 16:20 2
44 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 16:39 16:40 2
45 KSF KHALISPUR 17:38 17:39 2
46 PDRD PINDRA ROAD 17:48 17:49 2
47 BTP BABATPUR 18:02 18:03 2
48 SOP SHIUPUR 18:33 18:34 2
49 BSB VARANASI JN 18:55 19:15 2
50 KEI KASHI 19:30 19:31 2
51 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 20:18 20:33 2
52 KCA KUCHMAN 20:51 20:53 2
53 SLD SAKALDIHA 20:59 21:01 2
54 DHA DHEENA 21:12 21:14 2
55 ZNA ZAMANIA 21:24 21:26 2
56 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 21:39 21:41 2
57 BWH BHADAURA 21:47 21:49 2
58 GMR GAHMAR 21:57 21:59 2
59 CSA CHAUSA 22:08 22:10 2
60 BXR BUXAR 22:28 22:32 2
61 DURE DUMRAON 22:43 22:45 2
62 TWG TWINING GANJ 22:53 22:54 2
63 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 23:02 23:04 2
64 BYN BANAHI 23:12 23:14 2
65 BEA BIHIYA 23:20 23:22 2
66 ARA ARA 23:50 23:55 2
67 BTA BIHTA 00:09 00:11 3
68 DNR DANAPUR 00:44 00:46 3
69 PNBE PATNA JN 01:20 01:30 3
70 PNC PATNA SAHEB 01:50 01:52 3
71 FUT FATUHA 02:01 02:03 3
72 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 02:22 02:24 3
73 BARH BARH 02:35 02:37 3
74 MKA MOKAMEH JN 02:57 02:59 3
75 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 03:05 03:07 3
76 BRYA BARHIYA 03:17 03:19 3
77 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 03:33 03:35 3
78 KIUL KIUL JN 03:50 03:55 3
79 MNP MANANPUR 04:21 04:23 3
80 JMU JAMUI 04:48 05:00 3
81 GHR GIDHAUR 05:13 05:15 3
82 JAJ JHAJHA 07:00 07:10 3
83 STL SIMULTALA 07:25 07:27 3
84 JSME JASIDIH JN 08:00 08:05 3
85 MUW MATHURAPUR 08:19 08:21 3
86 MDP MADHUPUR JN 08:34 08:39 3
87 VDS VIDYASAGAR 09:02 09:04 3
88 JMT JAMTARA 09:20 09:22 3
89 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 09:40 09:42 3
90 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 09:47 09:49 3
91 STN SITARAMPUR 10:26 10:28 3
92 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:50 11:05 3
93 RNG RANIGANJ 11:20 11:22 3
94 UDL ANDAL JN 11:33 11:35 3
95 OYR WARIA 11:41 11:43 3
96 DGR DURGAPUR 11:53 11:57 3
97 PAN PANAGARH 12:07 12:09 3
98 MNAE MANKAR 12:21 12:23 3
99 KAN KHANA JN 12:53 12:55 3
100 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:15 13:20 3
101 BDC BANDEL JN 14:15 14:23 3
102 CNS CHUCHURA 14:28 14:30 3
103 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 14:34 14:36 3
104 SHE SEORAPHULI 14:52 14:54 3
105 SRP SERAMPORE 14:57 14:59 3
106 HWH HOWRAH JN 15:45 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS runs Daily between AMRITSAR JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS from AMRITSAR JN at 18:10 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 15:45 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS covers?
    13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1923 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS?
    13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 42 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS?
    13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 45 Hour(s) 35 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13050-ASR HWH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 106 major stations i.e. AMRITSAR JN(ASR), BEAS(BEAS), KARTARPUR(KRE), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), KHANNA(KNN), GOVINDGARH(GVG), SIRHIND JN(SIR), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), AMBALA CITY(UBC), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), SAHARANPUR(SRE), ROORKEE(RK), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), MORADABAD(MB), RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), AONLA(AO), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), TILHAR(TLH), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), HARDOI(HRI), BALAMU JN(BLM), SANDILA(SAN), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), LUCKNOW(LKO), HAIDERGARH(HGH), AKBARGANJ(AKJ), NIHALGARH(NHH), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), SULTANPUR(SLN), LAMBHUA(LBA), KOIRIPUR(KEPR), HARPALGANJ(HRPG), SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), KHALISPUR(KSF), PINDRA ROAD(PDRD), BABATPUR(BTP), SHIUPUR(SOP), VARANASI JN(BSB), KASHI(KEI), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), KUCHMAN(KCA), SAKALDIHA(SLD), DHEENA(DHA), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), BHADAURA(BWH), GAHMAR(GMR), CHAUSA(CSA), BUXAR(BXR), DUMRAON(DURE), TWINING GANJ(TWG), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), BANAHI(BYN), BIHIYA(BEA), ARA(ARA), BIHTA(BTA), DANAPUR(DNR), PATNA JN(PNBE), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), FATUHA(FUT), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), BARH(BARH), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), BARHIYA(BRYA), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), KIUL JN(KIUL), MANANPUR(MNP), JAMUI(JMU), GIDHAUR(GHR), JHAJHA(JAJ), SIMULTALA(STL), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MATHURAPUR(MUW), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), JAMTARA(JMT), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR), SITARAMPUR(STN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), RANIGANJ(RNG), ANDAL JN(UDL), WARIA(OYR), DURGAPUR(DGR), PANAGARH(PAN), MANKAR(MNAE), KHANA JN(KAN), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), CHUCHURA(CNS), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), SEORAPHULI(SHE), SERAMPORE(SRP), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Danapur and Howrah Junction
  2. Lucknow Nr and Howrah Junction
  3. Patna Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Ara and Patna Junction
  5. Mughal Sarai Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Varanasi Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Lucknow Nr and Jaunpur City
  9. Lucknow Nr and Varanasi Junction
  10. Chittaranjan and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System