Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and AMRITSAR JN Stations. It covers total journey of 1192.26 miles / 1923 Kilometers in just 44 Hour(s) 30 Mins and runs Daily.

13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 10:20 Daily. it has total 111 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BEAS railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BEAS" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13049 AMRITSAR EXPRESS HWH ASR
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 13:50 1
2 SRP SERAMPORE 14:16 14:17 1
3 SHE SEORAPHULI 14:30 14:31 1
4 CGR CHANDAN NAGAR 14:40 14:41 1
5 CNS CHUCHURA 14:50 14:51 1
6 BDC BANDEL JN 15:06 15:11 1
7 BWN BARDDHAMAN 16:02 16:09 1
8 KAN KHANA JN 16:30 16:31 1
9 MNAE MANKAR 16:48 16:49 1
10 PAN PANAGARH 16:58 16:59 1
11 DGR DURGAPUR 17:17 17:19 1
12 OYR WARIA 17:26 17:27 1
13 UDL ANDAL JN 17:37 17:39 1
14 RNG RANIGANJ 17:47 17:48 1
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 18:08 18:13 1
16 STN SITARAMPUR 18:26 18:28 1
17 RNPR RUPNARAYANPUR 18:50 18:51 1
18 CRJ CHITTARANJAN 19:00 19:02 1
19 JMT JAMTARA 19:15 19:16 1
20 VDS VIDYASAGAR 19:33 19:34 1
21 MDP MADHUPUR JN 19:56 20:01 1
22 MUW MATHURAPUR 20:11 20:12 1
23 JSME JASIDIH JN 20:29 20:34 1
24 STL SIMULTALA 21:02 21:03 1
25 JAJ JHAJHA 21:55 22:05 1
26 GHR GIDHAUR 22:13 22:15 1
27 JMU JAMUI 22:27 22:29 1
28 MNP MANANPUR 22:40 22:42 1
29 KIUL KIUL JN 23:08 23:12 1
30 LKR LUCKEESARAI JN 23:17 23:19 1
31 BRYA BARHIYA 23:31 23:33 1
32 HTZ HATHIDAH JN 23:43 23:45 1
33 MKA MOKAMEH JN 00:04 00:09 2
34 BARH BARH 00:25 00:27 2
35 BKP BAKHTIYARPUR JN 00:45 00:47 2
36 FUT FATUHA 01:07 01:09 2
37 PNC PATNA SAHEB 01:22 01:24 2
38 PNBE PATNA JN 01:55 02:05 2
39 DNR DANAPUR 02:17 02:19 2
40 BTA BIHTA 02:30 02:32 2
41 ARA ARA 02:50 02:55 2
42 BEA BIHIYA 03:09 03:11 2
43 BYN BANAHI 03:18 03:20 2
44 RPR RAGHUNATHPUR 03:28 03:30 2
45 TWG TWINING GANJ 03:38 03:40 2
46 DURE DUMRAON 03:48 03:50 2
47 BXR BUXAR 04:10 04:15 2
48 CSA CHAUSA 04:24 04:26 2
49 GMR GAHMAR 04:35 04:37 2
50 BWH BHADAURA 04:47 04:49 2
51 DLN DILDARNAGAR JN 04:59 05:01 2
52 ZNA ZAMANIA 05:16 05:18 2
53 DHA DHEENA 05:49 05:51 2
54 SLD SAKALDIHA 06:02 06:04 2
55 KCA KUCHMAN 06:19 06:21 2
56 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 07:19 07:34 2
57 VYN VYASNAGAR 07:56 07:57 2
58 KEI KASHI 08:06 08:08 2
59 BSB VARANASI JN 08:25 08:40 2
60 BRPT BIRAPATTI 08:55 08:56 2
61 BTP BABATPUR 09:03 09:04 2
62 PDRD PINDRA ROAD 09:10 09:11 2
63 KSF KHALISPUR 09:17 09:18 2
64 JLL JALALGANJ 09:30 09:31 2
65 SIQ SARKONI 09:39 09:40 2
66 ZBD ZAFARABAD JN 09:53 09:54 2
67 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 10:06 10:08 2
68 SKN SRIKRISHN NAGAR 10:37 10:38 2
69 HRPG HARPALGANJ 10:48 10:49 2
70 KEPR KOIRIPUR 11:03 11:04 2
71 LBA LAMBHUA 11:24 11:25 2
72 SLN SULTANPUR 12:00 12:05 2
73 SHNG SHIVNAGAR 12:26 12:27 2
74 MFKA MUSAFIR KHANA 12:36 12:37 2
75 NHH NIHALGARH 12:56 12:58 2
76 AKJ AKBARGANJ 13:16 13:17 2
77 HGH HAIDERGARH 13:40 13:41 2
78 LKO LUCKNOW 15:40 16:10 2
79 AMG ALAMNAGAR 16:35 16:37 2
80 SAN SANDILA 17:10 17:12 2
81 BLM BALAMU JN 17:31 17:33 2
82 HRI HARDOI 18:06 18:08 2
83 AJI ANJHI SHAHABAD 18:33 18:35 2
84 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 19:12 19:17 2
85 TLH TILHAR 19:33 19:35 2
86 PMR PITAMBARPUR 20:01 20:03 2
87 AO AONLA 20:56 20:58 2
88 CH CHANDAUSI JN 21:42 21:45 2
89 RJK RAJA KA SAHASPR 22:07 22:09 2
90 MB MORADABAD 22:45 22:55 2
91 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 00:20 00:23 3
92 LRJ LAKSAR JN 01:00 01:03 3
93 RK ROORKEE 01:19 01:22 3
94 SRE SAHARANPUR 02:45 03:05 3
95 YJUD YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI 03:31 03:33 3
96 JUDW JAGADHRI WSHOP 03:40 03:42 3
97 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 04:35 04:45 3
98 UBC AMBALA CITY 04:57 04:59 3
99 RPJ RAJPURA JN 05:15 05:17 3
100 SIR SIRHIND JN 05:38 05:40 3
101 GVG GOVINDGARH 05:47 05:49 3
102 KNN KHANNA 06:14 06:16 3
103 DDL DHANDARI KALAN 06:54 06:56 3
104 LDH LUDHIANA JN 07:13 07:23 3
105 PHR PHILLAUR JN 07:35 07:37 3
106 PGW PHAGWARA JN 08:01 08:03 3
107 JRC JALANDHAR CANT 08:23 08:25 3
108 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 08:37 08:45 3
109 KRE KARTARPUR 08:58 09:00 3
110 BEAS BEAS 09:22 09:24 3
111 ASR AMRITSAR JN 10:20 Last 3

Frequently Asked Questions about 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS

  1. What is 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and AMRITSAR JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to AMRITSAR JN?
    13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 13:50 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 10:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS covers?
    13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS covers total distance of 1923 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS?
    13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS?
    13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 44 Hour(s) 30 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13049-AMRITSAR EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 111 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), SERAMPORE(SRP), SEORAPHULI(SHE), CHANDAN NAGAR(CGR), CHUCHURA(CNS), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), KHANA JN(KAN), MANKAR(MNAE), PANAGARH(PAN), DURGAPUR(DGR), WARIA(OYR), ANDAL JN(UDL), RANIGANJ(RNG), ASANSOL JN(ASN), SITARAMPUR(STN), RUPNARAYANPUR(RNPR), CHITTARANJAN(CRJ), JAMTARA(JMT), VIDYASAGAR(VDS), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), MATHURAPUR(MUW), JASIDIH JN(JSME), SIMULTALA(STL), JHAJHA(JAJ), GIDHAUR(GHR), JAMUI(JMU), MANANPUR(MNP), KIUL JN(KIUL), LUCKEESARAI JN(LKR), BARHIYA(BRYA), HATHIDAH JN(HTZ), MOKAMEH JN(MKA), BARH(BARH), BAKHTIYARPUR JN(BKP), FATUHA(FUT), PATNA SAHEB(PNC), PATNA JN(PNBE), DANAPUR(DNR), BIHTA(BTA), ARA(ARA), BIHIYA(BEA), BANAHI(BYN), RAGHUNATHPUR(RPR), TWINING GANJ(TWG), DUMRAON(DURE), BUXAR(BXR), CHAUSA(CSA), GAHMAR(GMR), BHADAURA(BWH), DILDARNAGAR JN(DLN), ZAMANIA(ZNA), DHEENA(DHA), SAKALDIHA(SLD), KUCHMAN(KCA), MUGHAL SARAI JN(MGS), VYASNAGAR(VYN), KASHI(KEI), VARANASI JN(BSB), BIRAPATTI(BRPT), BABATPUR(BTP), PINDRA ROAD(PDRD), KHALISPUR(KSF), JALALGANJ(JLL), SARKONI(SIQ), ZAFARABAD JN(ZBD), JAUNPUR CITY(JOP), SRIKRISHN NAGAR(SKN), HARPALGANJ(HRPG), KOIRIPUR(KEPR), LAMBHUA(LBA), SULTANPUR(SLN), SHIVNAGAR(SHNG), MUSAFIR KHANA(MFKA), NIHALGARH(NHH), AKBARGANJ(AKJ), HAIDERGARH(HGH), LUCKNOW(LKO), ALAMNAGAR(AMG), SANDILA(SAN), BALAMU JN(BLM), HARDOI(HRI), ANJHI SHAHABAD(AJI), SHAHJEHANPUR(SPN), TILHAR(TLH), PITAMBARPUR(PMR), AONLA(AO), CHANDAUSI JN(CH), RAJA KA SAHASPR(RJK), MORADABAD(MB), NAJIBABAD JN(NBD), LAKSAR JN(LRJ), ROORKEE(RK), SAHARANPUR(SRE), YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI(YJUD), JAGADHRI WSHOP(JUDW), AMBALA CANT JN(UMB), AMBALA CITY(UBC), RAJPURA JN(RPJ), SIRHIND JN(SIR), GOVINDGARH(GVG), KHANNA(KNN), DHANDARI KALAN(DDL), LUDHIANA JN(LDH), PHILLAUR JN(PHR), PHAGWARA JN(PGW), JALANDHAR CANT(JRC), JALANDHAR CITY(JUC), KARTARPUR(KRE), BEAS(BEAS), AMRITSAR JN(ASR),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Danapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Mughal Sarai Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Lucknow Nr
  4. Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Nr
  5. Patna Junction and Lucknow Nr
  6. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Varanasi Junction
  8. Jhajha and Danapur
  9. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  10. Patna Junction and Varanasi Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System