Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between RAXAUL JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 433.38 miles / 699 Kilometers in just 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins and runs Thu,Sat.

13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS departs from RAXAUL JN at 20:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:15 Thu,Sat. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13044 RXL HWH EXPRESS RXL HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 RXL RAXAUL JN First 20:30 1
2 GRH GHORASAHAN 21:08 21:10 1
3 BGU BAIRAGNIA 21:33 21:35 1
4 SMI SITAMARHI 22:20 22:25 1
5 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 22:45 22:47 1
6 KML KAMTAUL 23:03 23:05 1
7 DBG DARBHANGA JN 00:20 00:30 2
8 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 01:40 01:45 2
9 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 02:05 02:07 2
10 BJU BARAUNI JN 02:50 03:10 2
11 KIUL KIUL JN 04:16 04:18 2
12 JAJ JHAJHA 05:40 05:45 2
13 JSME JASIDIH JN 06:20 06:22 2
14 MDP MADHUPUR JN 06:47 06:49 2
15 ASN ASANSOL JN 08:05 08:20 2
16 DGR DURGAPUR 08:59 09:01 2
17 BWN BARDDHAMAN 09:51 09:53 2
18 BDC BANDEL JN 11:00 11:02 2
19 HWH HOWRAH JN 12:15 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS

  1. What is 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS runs Thu,Sat between RAXAUL JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS from RAXAUL JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS from RAXAUL JN at 20:30 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 12:15 Thu,Sat.
  3. How much distance does 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS covers?
    13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS covers total distance of 699 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS?
    13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS?
    13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13044-RXL HWH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. RAXAUL JN(RXL), GHORASAHAN(GRH), BAIRAGNIA(BGU), SITAMARHI(SMI), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), KAMTAUL(KML), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), BARAUNI JN(BJU), KIUL JN(KIUL), JHAJHA(JAJ), JASIDIH JN(JSME), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Asansol Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  3. Barauni Junction and Howrah Junction
  4. Darbhanga Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Jasidih Junction and Howrah Junction
  6. Samastipur Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Kiul Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Dalsingh Sarai and Howrah Junction
  9. Jhajha and Howrah Junction
  10. Durgapur and Howrah Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System