Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and RAXAUL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 433.38 miles / 699 Kilometers in just 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins and runs Wed,Fri.

13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 22:50 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 15:45 Wed,Fri. it has total 19 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at GHORASAHAN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "GHORASAHAN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13043 HWH RXL EXPRESS HWH RXL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 22:50 1
2 BDC BANDEL JN 23:53 23:55 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 01:11 01:13 2
4 DGR DURGAPUR 02:02 02:04 2
5 ASN ASANSOL JN 02:45 02:50 2
6 MDP MADHUPUR JN 03:53 03:55 2
7 JSME JASIDIH JN 04:28 04:30 2
8 JAJ JHAJHA 05:55 06:00 2
9 KIUL KIUL JN 06:34 06:36 2
10 BJU BARAUNI JN 08:15 08:35 2
11 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 09:05 09:07 2
12 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 09:50 09:55 2
13 DBG DARBHANGA JN 11:00 11:05 2
14 KML KAMTAUL 11:26 11:28 2
15 JNR JANAKPUR ROAD 11:44 11:46 2
16 SMI SITAMARHI 13:15 13:20 2
17 BGU BAIRAGNIA 13:50 13:52 2
18 GRH GHORASAHAN 14:18 14:20 2
19 RXL RAXAUL JN 15:45 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS

  1. What is 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS runs Wed,Fri between HOWRAH JN and RAXAUL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to RAXAUL JN?
    13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 22:50 and arrives RAXAUL JN at 15:45 Wed,Fri.
  3. How much distance does 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS covers?
    13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS covers total distance of 699 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS?
    13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 43 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS?
    13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 16 Hour(s) 55 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13043-HWH RXL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 19 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), MADHUPUR JN(MDP), JASIDIH JN(JSME), JHAJHA(JAJ), KIUL JN(KIUL), BARAUNI JN(BJU), DALSINGH SARAI(DSS), SAMASTIPUR JN(SPJ), DARBHANGA JN(DBG), KAMTAUL(KML), JANAKPUR ROAD(JNR), SITAMARHI(SMI), BAIRAGNIA(BGU), GHORASAHAN(GRH), RAXAUL JN(RXL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Durgapur
  2. Howrah Junction and Asansol Junction
  3. Howrah Junction and Kiul Junction
  4. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Darbhanga Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Barauni Junction
  7. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Dalsingh Sarai
  9. Howrah Junction and Jhajha
  10. Howrah Junction and Jasidih Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System