Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13028 KAVI GURU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13028-KAVI GURU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13028-KAVI GURU EXP now in india.

Train number 13028-KAVI GURU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between AZIMGANJ JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 172.36 miles / 278 Kilometers in just 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Daily.

13028-KAVI GURU EXP departs from AZIMGANJ JN at 07:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:55 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13028-KAVI GURU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at BANDEL JN railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "BANDEL JN" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13028-KAVI GURU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13028 KAVI GURU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13028 KAVI GURU EXP AZ HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 AZ AZIMGANJ JN First 07:50 1
2 SDI SAGARDIGHI 08:13 08:14 1
3 MGAE MORGRAM 08:25 08:26 1
4 NHT NALHATI JN 08:56 08:58 1
5 RPH RAMPUR HAT 09:15 09:17 1
6 SNT SAINTHIA 09:42 09:43 1
7 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 09:56 09:57 1
8 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 10:16 10:18 1
9 BWN BARDDHAMAN 11:40 11:42 1
10 BDC BANDEL JN 12:50 12:52 1
11 HWH HOWRAH JN 13:55 Last 1

Frequently Asked Questions about 13028-KAVI GURU EXP

  1. What is 13028-KAVI GURU EXP train running status / running days?
    13028-KAVI GURU EXP runs Daily between AZIMGANJ JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13028-KAVI GURU EXP from AZIMGANJ JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13028-KAVI GURU EXP from AZIMGANJ JN at 07:50 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 13:55 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13028-KAVI GURU EXP covers?
    13028-KAVI GURU EXP covers total distance of 278 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13028-KAVI GURU EXP?
    13028-KAVI GURU EXP runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13028-KAVI GURU EXP?
    13028-KAVI GURU EXP reaches its destination station in 6 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13028-KAVI GURU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. AZIMGANJ JN(AZ), SAGARDIGHI(SDI), MORGRAM(MGAE), NALHATI JN(NHT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), SAINTHIA(SNT), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BANDEL JN(BDC), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Azimganj Junction and Howrah Junction
  2. Rampur Hat and Howrah Junction
  3. Bolpur S Niktn and Howrah Junction
  4. Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction
  5. Sainthia and Howrah Junction
  6. Ahmadpur Junction and Howrah Junction
  7. Bandel Junction and Howrah Junction
  8. Nalhati Junction and Howrah Junction
  9. Rampur Hat and Barddhaman Junction
  10. Sainthia and Bandel Junction

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System