Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13027 KAVI GURU EXP Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13027-KAVI GURU EXP Train running status

Where is my train 13027-KAVI GURU EXP now in india.

Train number 13027-KAVI GURU EXP is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and AZIMGANJ JN Stations. It covers total journey of 172.36 miles / 278 Kilometers in just 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins and runs Daily.

13027-KAVI GURU EXP departs from HOWRAH JN at 22:40 and arrives AZIMGANJ JN at 04:20 Daily. it has total 11 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13027-KAVI GURU EXP current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at SAGARDIGHI railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "SAGARDIGHI" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13027-KAVI GURU EXP live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13027 KAVI GURU EXP at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13027 KAVI GURU EXP HWH AZ
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 22:40 1
2 BDC BANDEL JN 23:28 23:30 1
3 BWN BARDDHAMAN 00:40 00:42 2
4 BHP BOLPUR S NIKTN 01:30 01:32 2
5 AMP AHAMADPUR JN. 01:50 01:51 2
6 SNT SAINTHIA 02:05 02:07 2
7 RPH RAMPUR HAT 02:39 02:41 2
8 NHT NALHATI JN 02:58 03:00 2
9 MGAE MORGRAM 03:24 03:25 2
10 SDI SAGARDIGHI 03:35 03:36 2
11 AZ AZIMGANJ JN 04:20 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13027-KAVI GURU EXP

  1. What is 13027-KAVI GURU EXP train running status / running days?
    13027-KAVI GURU EXP runs Daily between HOWRAH JN and AZIMGANJ JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13027-KAVI GURU EXP from HOWRAH JN to AZIMGANJ JN?
    13027-KAVI GURU EXP from HOWRAH JN at 22:40 and arrives AZIMGANJ JN at 04:20 Daily.
  3. How much distance does 13027-KAVI GURU EXP covers?
    13027-KAVI GURU EXP covers total distance of 278 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13027-KAVI GURU EXP?
    13027-KAVI GURU EXP runs at an average speed of 55 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13027-KAVI GURU EXP?
    13027-KAVI GURU EXP reaches its destination station in 5 Hour(s) 40 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13027-KAVI GURU EXP?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 11 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), BANDEL JN(BDC), BARDDHAMAN(BWN), BOLPUR S NIKTN(BHP), AHAMADPUR JN.(AMP), SAINTHIA(SNT), RAMPUR HAT(RPH), NALHATI JN(NHT), MORGRAM(MGAE), SAGARDIGHI(SDI), AZIMGANJ JN(AZ),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.
  1. Howrah Junction and Azimganj Junction
  2. Howrah Junction and Bolpur S Niktn
  3. Howrah Junction and Rampur Hat
  4. Howrah Junction and Bandel Junction
  5. Howrah Junction and Barddhaman Junction
  6. Howrah Junction and Sainthia
  7. Howrah Junction and Ahmadpur Junction
  8. Howrah Junction and Nalhati Junction
  9. Sainthia and Azimganj Junction
  10. Barddhaman Junction and Rampur Hat

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System