Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13026 BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between BHOPAL JN and HOWRAH JN Stations. It covers total journey of 902.72 miles / 1456 Kilometers in just 31 Hour(s) 25 Mins and runs Wed.

13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS departs from BHOPAL JN at 07:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 15:00 Wed. it has total 26 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know BHOPAL JN to HOWRAH JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at DURGAPUR railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "DURGAPUR" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13026 BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13026 BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS BPL HWH
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 BPL BHOPAL JN First 07:35 1
2 BHS VIDISHA 08:12 08:14 1
3 BINA BINA JN 09:35 09:40 1
4 KYE KHURAI 10:05 10:07 1
5 SGO SAUGOR 10:57 11:02 1
6 PHA PATHARIA 11:43 11:45 1
7 DMO DAMOH 12:13 12:15 1
8 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:05 14:25 1
9 BEHR BEOHARI 16:45 16:50 1
10 SGRL SINGRAULI 21:15 21:25 1
11 OBR OBRA DAM 22:23 22:25 1
12 CPU CHOPAN 22:43 23:08 1
13 RNQ RENUKUT 00:10 00:15 2
14 GHD GARWA ROAD 02:15 02:20 2
15 DTO DALTONGANJ 03:00 03:05 2
16 BRWD BARWADIH JN 03:33 03:38 2
17 LTHR LATEHAR 04:15 04:17 2
18 TORI TORI 04:39 04:41 2
19 PTRU PATRATU 05:46 05:48 2
20 BRKA BARKA KANA 06:15 06:40 2
21 GMIA GUMIA 07:53 07:55 2
22 PUS PHUSRO 08:23 08:25 2
23 DHN DHANBAD JN 10:35 10:45 2
24 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:48 12:03 2
25 DGR DURGAPUR 12:33 12:35 2
26 HWH HOWRAH JN 15:00 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS

  1. What is 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS runs Wed between BHOPAL JN and HOWRAH JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS from BHOPAL JN to HOWRAH JN?
    13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS from BHOPAL JN at 07:35 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 15:00 Wed.
  3. How much distance does 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS covers?
    13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS covers total distance of 1456 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 46 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 31 Hour(s) 25 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13026-BPL HOWRAH EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 26 major stations i.e. BHOPAL JN(BPL), VIDISHA(BHS), BINA JN(BINA), KHURAI(KYE), SAUGOR(SGO), PATHARIA(PHA), DAMOH(DMO), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), BEOHARI(BEHR), SINGRAULI(SGRL), OBRA DAM(OBR), CHOPAN(CPU), RENUKUT(RNQ), GARWA ROAD(GHD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), LATEHAR(LTHR), TORI(TORI), PATRATU(PTRU), BARKA KANA(BRKA), GUMIA(GMIA), PHUSRO(PUS), DHANBAD JN(DHN), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DURGAPUR(DGR), HOWRAH JN(HWH),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System