Rail Rider Beta Version Launched. We are improving design of the website. Sometimes, you may see old pages!!

13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS Live Train Status

To check Live Train Status or current running status enter train number and select station.
 
 

13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS Train running status

Where is my train 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS now in india.

Train number 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS is a MAIL EXPRESS(Train Type) which runs between HOWRAH JN and BHOPAL JN Stations. It covers total journey of 902.72 miles / 1456 Kilometers in just 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins and runs Mon.

13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS departs from HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 18:30 Mon. it has total 27 stopping stations in its route including both origin and destination stations.

For 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS current running status use selection form given at top of the page. Enter the train name, select your journey station and journey date and hit Go to know HOWRAH JN to BHOPAL JN train live status. For example: If you are waiting for your train at VIDISHA railway station and your date of journey as printed on your ticket is as of today. You will select your journey station as "VIDISHA" and journey date as today’s and hit GO. It will give you 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS live train running status in brief mentioning list of stations, time of arrival or departure of each station.


Live Train Status of 13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS at all railway stations

click on railway stations name to get train current running status.
Train No Train Name Starts From Ends At
13025 HWH BPL EXPRESS HWH BPL
# Station Name Arrival Departure Day
1 HWH HOWRAH JN First 13:25 1
2 DGR DURGAPUR 15:29 15:31 1
3 ASN ASANSOL JN 16:00 16:05 1
4 DHN DHANBAD JN 17:13 17:20 1
5 PUS PHUSRO 18:51 18:53 1
6 GMIA GUMIA 19:16 19:18 1
7 BRKA BARKA KANA 20:10 20:35 1
8 PTRU PATRATU 20:53 20:55 1
9 TORI TORI 21:46 21:48 1
10 LTHR LATEHAR 22:16 22:18 1
11 BRWD BARWADIH JN 22:45 22:50 1
12 DTO DALTONGANJ 23:09 23:14 1
13 GHD GARWA ROAD 23:53 23:58 1
14 RNQ RENUKUT 01:20 01:25 2
15 CPU CHOPAN 02:20 02:45 2
16 OBR OBRA DAM 03:06 03:08 2
17 SGRL SINGRAULI 05:05 05:15 2
18 NWB NIWAS ROAD 06:45 06:47 2
19 BEHR BEOHARI 07:44 07:50 2
20 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 11:30 11:40 2
21 DMO DAMOH 13:08 13:10 2
22 PHA PATHARIA 13:28 13:30 2
23 SGO SAUGOR 14:15 14:20 2
24 KYE KHURAI 15:08 15:10 2
25 BINA BINA JN 16:10 16:15 2
26 BHS VIDISHA 17:18 17:20 2
27 BPL BHOPAL JN 18:30 Last 2

Frequently Asked Questions about 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS

  1. What is 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS train running status / running days?
    13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS runs Mon between HOWRAH JN and BHOPAL JNStations on its respective timings.
  2. What is the time of departure and arrival of 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN to BHOPAL JN?
    13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS from HOWRAH JN at 13:25 and arrives BHOPAL JN at 18:30 Mon.
  3. How much distance does 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS covers?
    13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS covers total distance of 1456 Kilometers.
  4. What is the average speed of 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS?
    13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS runs at an average speed of 50 km/h.
  5. What is the total travelling time of 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS?
    13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS reaches its destination station in 29 Hour(s) 5 Mins.
  6. How many major stations are crossed by 13025-HWH BPL EXPRESS?
    Kota Jan Shatabdi passes by 27 major stations i.e. HOWRAH JN(HWH), DURGAPUR(DGR), ASANSOL JN(ASN), DHANBAD JN(DHN), PHUSRO(PUS), GUMIA(GMIA), BARKA KANA(BRKA), PATRATU(PTRU), TORI(TORI), LATEHAR(LTHR), BARWADIH JN(BRWD), DALTONGANJ(DTO), GARWA ROAD(GHD), RENUKUT(RNQ), CHOPAN(CPU), OBRA DAM(OBR), SINGRAULI(SGRL), NIWAS ROAD(NWB), BEOHARI(BEHR), KATNI MURWARA(KMZ), DAMOH(DMO), PATHARIA(PHA), SAUGOR(SGO), KHURAI(KYE), BINA JN(BINA), VIDISHA(BHS), BHOPAL JN(BPL),
Check Live Train Seat Availability in this train.

You can check this train from offical Indian Railway websites as well: their links as follows:
https://enquiry.indianrail.gov.in/mntes/

NTES - Nation Train Enquiry System